The XXI International Scientific Conference of Young Scientists and Specialists (AYSS-2017)

from Monday, 2 October 2017 (08:00) to Friday, 6 October 2017 (14:00)


        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
2 Oct 2017
3 Oct 2017
4 Oct 2017
5 Oct 2017
6 Oct 2017
AM
08:00
Registration (until 09:00) ()
09:00
Opening (until 09:30) (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
09:30
Plenary session (until 10:30) (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
10:30 --- Coffee break/Photo ---
11:00
Plenary session (until 12:00) (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
08:30
Plenary session (until 09:30) (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
09:30
Plenary session (until 10:30) (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
09:30 --- Coffee break ---
10:30 --- Coffee break ---
11:00
Plenary session (until 11:30) (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
11:30 --- Lunch ---
08:30
Plenary session (until 09:30) (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
09:30
Plenary session (until 10:30) (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
10:30 --- Coffee break ---
11:00
Plenary session (until 12:00) (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
08:30
Plenary session (until 09:30) (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
09:30
Plenary session (until 10:30) (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
10:30 --- Coffee break ---
11:00
Plenary session (until 12:00) (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
08:30
Plenary session (until 09:30) (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
09:30
Plenary session (until 10:30) (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
10:30 --- Coffee break ---
11:00
Plenary session (until 12:00) (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
PM
12:00 --- Lunch ---
13:30
Falling Wall Lab (until 15:15) ()
13:30
Oral session: Applied Research (until 15:15) (Room 406, 4th floor)
13:30 The environmental benefits of the implementation of first Polish nuclear power plant - Mr Maciej Cholewinski (Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, The Chair of Energy Technologies, Turbines and Modelling of Thermal and Fluid Flow Processes)   (Room 406, 4th floor)
13:45 Ferromagnetic nanotubes as carriers for targeted delivery of drug and protein - Ms Alena Shumskaya («Scientific-Practical Materials Research Center NAS of Belarus»)   (Room 406, 4th floor)
14:00 Preparation the map of concentration alpha-radiation radon gas in building of Warsaw University of Technology. - Mr Karol Bolek (Warsaw University of Technology)   (Room 406, 4th floor)
14:15 Determination of 238,239+240Pu, 241Am, 244Cm, 90Sr and 137Cs activities collected on dust masks during visiting Pripyat city using sequential radiochemical procedure - Mr Tomasz Mróz (Pedagogical University in Cracow)   (Room 406, 4th floor)
14:30 The neutron imaging study of cultural heritage items from Tver treasure - Kuanysh Nazarov (JINR)   (Room 406, 4th floor)
14:45 Simulating security hazards in the process of methanol storage - Mr Krzysztof Ksiądzyna (The General Tadeusz Kościuszko Military Academy of Land Forces in Wrocław)   (Room 406, 4th floor)
15:00 Influence of Model Parameters on Magnetic Moment Reversal in SFS Structure - Ms Margarita Mikhailova (Dubna State University)   (Room 406, 4th floor)
13:30
Oral session: Condensed Matter Physics (until 15:15) (Room 407, 4th floor)
13:30 Crystal structure and physicochemical properties of Diisopropyloammonium Iodide - Ms Klaudia Mencel (Faculty of Chemistry, University of Wroclaw)   (Room 407, 4th floor)
13:45 Preparation of antimicrobial gold-cobalt ferrite nanocomposites - Dr Sonja Jovanović (Laboratory of Physics, Vinča Institute of Nuclear Sciences, University of Belgrade, Belgrade, Serbia)   (Room 407, 4th floor)
14:00 Fe/Me bimetallic nanostructures: synthesis and magnetic properties - Dr Zhazgul Kelgenbaeva (Institute of Chemistry and Chemical Technology, National Academy of Sciences of the Kyrgyz Republic)   (Room 407, 4th floor)
14:15 Crystal structure and physicochemical properties of a new ferroelectric material - Ms Martyna Wojciechowska (University of Wroclaw)   (Room 407, 4th floor)
14:30 Molecular dynamics simulation of TiO2 nanoparticles using DFTB+ code - Mr Mulatedzi Gandamipfa (University of Limpopo)   (Room 407, 4th floor)
14:45 Neutron diffraction study of nanocrystalline nonstoichiometric niobium carbide powders - Mr Vitalii Kuznetsov (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   (Room 407, 4th floor)
15:00 Electrode preparation for operando diffraction investigations in FLNP JINR - Dr Olga Ivanshina (JINR)   (Room 407, 4th floor)
13:30
Oral session: Theoretical Physics (until 15:15) (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
13:30 Magnetization reversal by superconducting current in superconductor/ferromagnetic/superconductor Josephson junctions - Dr Ilhom Rahmonov (BLTP, Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
13:45 Effective quantum dynamics in a weakly anharmonic interaction in the vicinity of a focusing point - Dr Marko Ćosić (Vinca institute of nuclear sciencies)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
14:00 Electromagnetic and strong anomalies in two-photon decays of pseudoscalar mesons - Yaroslav Klopot (BLTP JINR)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
14:15 False vacuum decay in quantum mechanics and scalar field theory - Mr Maxim Bezuglov (JINR)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
14:30 Tunneling of Two Bosonic Atoms From a One-Dimensional Anharmonic Trap - Mr Ilyas Ishmukhamedov (Bogoliubov Laboratory of Theoretical Physics, Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
14:45 Neon three - atomic clusters within Faddeev approach - Mr Artem Korobitsin (Bogoliubov Laboratory of Theoretical Physics, Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
15:00 Some application of holography to study strongly correlated system - Ms Neha Bhatnagar (Banaras Hindu University)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
15:15 --- Coffee break ---
15:45
Falling Wall Lab (until 17:15) ()
15:45
Oral session: Applied Research (until 17:15) (Room 406, 4th floor)
15:45 Two-section HTS electromagnet in laboratory reaserch - Krzysztof Malinowski (Lublin University of Technology)   (Room 406, 4th floor)
16:00 Investigation of the cold process pipe rupture mechanism - Mr Maciej Dziewiecki (Wroclaw University of Science and Technology)   (Room 406, 4th floor)
16:15 The new Safirinium P and Q derivatives for improved detection by mass spectrometry - Mrs Magdalena Wierzbicka (student)   (Room 406, 4th floor)
16:30 Preliminary result of investigation of the metal composition of coins from Phanagoria's treasure by method of neutron resonance capture analysis - Mr Almat Yergashov (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   (Room 406, 4th floor)
16:45 Effect of nanostructured carbon additives on the functional characteristics of electrodes of lithium-ion batteries - Meir Yerdauletov (jinr)   (Room 406, 4th floor)
17:00 Synthesis and characterization of spider silk coated with maghemite nanoparticles - Ms Svetlana Dmitrovic (VINCA Institute of nuclear sciences Material science laboratory P.O. Box 522, 11001 Belgrade, Serbia)   (Room 406, 4th floor)
15:45
Oral session: Condensed Matter Physics (until 17:30) (Room 407, 4th floor)
15:45 Surface and structural properties of potassium-doped glassy carbon irradiated with swift heavy ions - Dr Zoran JOVANOVIĆ   (Room 407, 4th floor)
16:00 Nonequilibrium and spintronics effects in superconducting structures - Mr majed abdel salam nashaat abdel ghani (lecture assistant- faculty of Science - Cairo university)   (Room 407, 4th floor)
16:15 Special aspects of structure of complex nanostructured oxides of iron and manganese under high pressure - Ms Nadezhda Belozerova (FLNP)   (Room 407, 4th floor)
16:30 Synthesis of gold coated iron oxide nanoparticles. - Ms Dinara Tulebayeva (L.N.Gumilyov Eurasian National University)   (Room 407, 4th floor)
16:45 TAGGED NEUTRONS AS A TOOL FOR STUDYING INELASTIC SCATTERING OF NEUTRONS ON NUCLEI - Mr Nikita Fedorov (JINR; SINP MSU)   (Room 407, 4th floor)
17:00 The effect of ACID on the structural properties of nanoparticles based on Fe304 iron oxide - Ms Assel Yermekova (Yermekovna)   (Room 407, 4th floor)
17:15 Synthesis, properties and potential applications of Fe / Ni-based nanostructures - Мадина Уразаева (Алмазовна)   (Room 407, 4th floor)
15:45
Oral session: Theoretical Physics (until 18:00) (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
15:45 SU(4) Polyakov linear-sigma model: Quark-hadron phase structure of QCD matter in finite temperature and density - Mr ABDEL MAGIED ABDEL AAL DIAB (Egyptian Center for Theoretical Physics (ECTP ), Modern University for Technology and Information (MTI ), 11571 Cairo, Egypt)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
16:00 Color Confinement, Chiral symmetry breaking and Phase transition at finite temperature using Field Decomposition Formalism - Ms Garima Punetha (kumaun University)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
16:15 Spectral Triples in Particle Physics - Mr Arkadiusz Bochniak (Jagiellonian University)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
16:30 Gluing operation and form factors of local operators in N=4 SYM - Mr Artem Bolshov (JINR)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
16:45 Magnetoelectric Effect in Lorentz-violating Extensions of the Standard Model - Dr Oleg Kharlanov (Lomonosov Moscow State University)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
17:00 Particle production and Freezeout Parametrs including excluded volume corrections at NICA energies - Mr Mahmoud Nasar (Assistant Lecturer)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
17:15 Investigation of exotic states in light nuclei - Mr Daniyar Janseitov (BLTP)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
17:30 Production of ρη meson pair in electron-positron annihilation - Mr Kanat Nurlan (JINR)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
17:45 Phase diagram of hadronic matter in effective QCD models - Ms Alexandra Friesen (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
Slides
13:30
Oral session: Applied Research (until 15:15) (Room 406, 4th floor)
13:30 Anti-oxidant activity of commonly used food products (clove and Honey) to mitigate the deleterious effect of oxidative stress and liver injury induced by CCl4 - Mr Mohamad Taha Abdelrahman (Nuclear research center - Egyptian Atomic Energy Authority)   (Room 406, 4th floor)
13:45 Combined detector model for the purpose of nuclear density measurement - Dr Seyedmohammad Golgoun (Radiation Application Research School, Nuclear Science and Technology Research Institute)   (Room 406, 4th floor)
14:00 New experimental research stand svicka neutron field analysis using neutron activation detector technique - Mr Jan Varmuza (Brno University of Technology)   (Room 406, 4th floor)
14:15 Simulation of 10in SB-LOCA in typical PWR using MELCOR code - Mr Mateusz MALICKI   (Room 406, 4th floor)
14:30 Application of Positron Annihilation Spectroscopy for Structural Defect Studies - Dr Krzysztof Siemek (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research,)   (Room 406, 4th floor)
14:45 Preliminary result of investigation of the isotope composition of fibula from Podbolotyevsky burial ground (10th century AD) by method of neutron spectroscopy - Nina Bazhazhina (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   (Room 406, 4th floor)
15:00 Research of catalytic properties of metallic nanotubes - Mrs Milana Ibragimova (L.N.Gumilyov Eurasian National University, Satpaev str., 5, 010008 Astana, Kazakhstan)   (Room 406, 4th floor)
13:30
Oral session: Condensed Matter Physics (until 15:15) (Room 407, 4th floor)
13:30 Structural changes of fullerene clusters in polar / non-polar solvents - Mrs Tetiana Nagorna (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   (Room 407, 4th floor)
13:45 Impact of poly (ethylene glycol) on the structure and interaction parameters of anionic surfactants micellar systems - Oleksandr Artykulnyi (joint institute for nuclear research)   (Room 407, 4th floor)
14:00 Kinetics of fullerene aggregation in polar liquids and their mixtures with water - Timur Tropin (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   (Room 407, 4th floor)
14:15 Study of MUPIX Sensor Performance Using TCAD Simulation - Ms Annie Meneses Gonzalez (Master's Student)   (Room 407, 4th floor)
14:30 DFT-based modeling of the structure of Co,Al-doped LiNiO2 cathode during delithiation - Dr Roman Eremin (Samara Center for Theoretical Materials Science, Samara University)   (Room 407, 4th floor)
14:45 Description of the NCA cathode materisl configurational space and elucidation of the dopants role in a structural stabilization - Mr Pavel Zolotarev (SCTMS)   (Room 407, 4th floor)
15:00 Optimization of Shielding-Collimator parameters for ING-27 neutron generator, ROMASHA setup, TANGRA project using MCNP5 - Ms Aya Hamdy Hegazy (University of Alexandria, Faculty of Engineering, Nuclear and Radiation department)   (Room 407, 4th floor)
13:30
Oral session: High energy physics (until 15:45) (Conference hall, 5th floor)
13:30 Test bench for measurements of the NOvA scintillator properties at JINR - Mrs Daria VELIKANOVA   (Conference hall, 5th floor)
13:45 Slow magnetic monopoles search in NOνA - Mr Alexander Antoshkin (JINR)   (Conference hall, 5th floor)
Slides
14:00 MC study of strange particle production in the NOvA Near Detector - Mr Vladimir Allakhverdian (Russian Federation)   (Conference hall, 5th floor)
14:15 GERDA: latest results of the neutrino-less double beta decay search - Mr Krzysztof Panas (Jagiellonian University)   (Conference hall, 5th floor)
14:30 The impact of the carbon-14 contamination in liquid scintillator on the sensitivity to the neutrino mass hierarchy determination in the JUNO experiment with Global Neutrino Analysis framework - Konstantin Treskov (JINR)   (Conference hall, 5th floor)
14:45 The prototype of the optical module of the LAr TPC for the DUNE experiment. - Mr Sergey Sokolov (Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics Russian Academy of Sciences)   (Conference hall, 5th floor)
15:00 East-West cosmic muon flux asymmetry - Ms Olga Petrova (JINR)   (Conference hall, 5th floor)
Slides
15:15 20-inch PMT photocathode surface uniformity testing for Juno experiment: methodology, apparatus, first results. - Mr Denis Korablev (DLNP JINR)   (Conference hall, 5th floor)
15:30 Semileptonic decays of B_c mesons into charmonium states - Dr Aidos Issadykov (Jinr)   (Conference hall, 5th floor)
Slides
16:30
Poster session (until 18:20) (2-nd and 3-rd floor)
16:30 Analysis of performance of numerical simulation of physical processes in the system of long Josephson junctions at the HybriLIT cluster - Mrs Adiba Rahmonova (Dubna state Univesity)   (2-nd and 3-rd floor)
16:30 ANTIMATTER EXPERIMENTS: FACILITIES AND RESULTS - Mr Maciej Dziewiecki (Wroclaw University of Science and Technology)   (2-nd and 3-rd floor)
16:30 Channel effect in isomeric ratio of 137m,gCe produced in different nuclear reactions - Ms MINH HUE BUI (Institute of Physics, VAST, Vietnam)   (2-nd and 3-rd floor)
16:30 Commissioning of the ACCULINNA-2 fragment separator and its first day experiments - Mr Bakytbek Mauyey (Joint Institute of Nuclear Research)   (2-nd and 3-rd floor)
16:30 Correction of the indication of the albedo dosimeter of neutrons DVGN-01 by various methods behind the protection of impulse reactors - Гулназым Сейлханова (ОИЯИ, ЛНФ, ОЯФ, СИНЯВ)   (2-nd and 3-rd floor)
16:30 Formation of QGP droplets using a quasi particle model - Dr Yogesh Kumar (University of Delhi)   (2-nd and 3-rd floor)
16:30 Ground State Multiplet in N~Z nuclei - Mr Semyon Sidorov (Lomonosov Moscow State University)   (2-nd and 3-rd floor)
16:30 Influence of External Radiation upon the Second Hysteresis Zone - Mr Alexei Zubarev (INFLPR, Romania / Univesity of Bucharest)   (2-nd and 3-rd floor)
16:30 Influence of Radiation on the Chaos in a Coupled System of Josephson Junctions with Large Dissipation - Ms Marina Cuzminschi (University of Bucharest)   (2-nd and 3-rd floor)
16:30 Influence of the isospin effects on the dacay of Ξ hypernuclei - Mr Mishel Khirk (Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia)   (2-nd and 3-rd floor)
16:30 INVESTIGATION OF THE INFLUENCE OF GAMMA-RADIATION ON ELECTRICAL AND PHOTOELECTRIC PROPERTIES OF Pb1-XMnXSe EPITAXIAL FILM - Ms Rakshana Mamishova (Azerbaijan)   (2-nd and 3-rd floor)
16:30 Investigations on photoelectrical properties of GaS Single Crystals Exposed to Irradiation by Hydrogen with 70 keV energy - Mr Ramil Akberov (JINR) Mr Murad Jahangirov (RPI ANAS)   (2-nd and 3-rd floor)
16:30 ISOPOLYMOLYBDATE- AND ISOPOLYVANADATE ANIONS IN AQUEOUS DIMETHYLFORMAMIDE MEDIUM AND IN SALTS - Ms Violetta Kravchenko (Donetsk National University)   (2-nd and 3-rd floor)
16:30 Isospin splitting of GDR and photoproton reactions on isotopes of tin - Ms Iuliia Buvina (Lomonosov Moscow State University)   (2-nd and 3-rd floor)
16:30 MATHEMATICAL MODELLING AND SPECIAL MONITORING TECHNIQUES FOR AIR POLLUTION CHARACTERISATION IN LARGE INDUSTRIAL REGION - Mr Vladislav Svozilík (JINR)   (2-nd and 3-rd floor)
16:30 Methods for increasing the efficiency of registration K0L→π0νν decay in the E391 experiment. - Mr Yury Stepanenko (JINR)   (2-nd and 3-rd floor)
16:30 NEW RING DETECTOR FOR SMALL-ANGLE SCATTERING OF THERMAL NEUTRONS FOR REAL-TIME DIFFRACTOMETER (RTD). - Dr Vasil Milkov (JINR)   (2-nd and 3-rd floor)
16:30 Nucleosynthesis at magnetorotational instabilities in supernova explosion - Ms Ayazhan Zhomartova (MEPHI National Research Nuclear University)   (2-nd and 3-rd floor)
16:30 Organization of the services for the experiment data storage for the instruments of the IBR-2 reactor - Ivan Morkovnikov (FLNP JINR)   (2-nd and 3-rd floor)
16:30 Parametric study on (Th, Pu)O2 fuel for CANDU reactors - Dr Mikołaj Oettingen (AGH University of Science and Technology)   (2-nd and 3-rd floor)
16:30 Possibility of fast neutron detection with position sensitive pixel detector Timepix - Igor Chuprakov (JINR,FLNP)   (2-nd and 3-rd floor)
16:30 RADIORESISTANCE OF TUMOR STEM AND NON-STEM CELLS AFTER GAMMA RADIATION - Ms Ekaterina Evstratova (Russia)   (2-nd and 3-rd floor)
16:30 Resonance-like coherent production of a pion pair in the reaction pd → pdππ in the GeV region - Mrs Айнур Кунсафина (Галымгазыкызы)   (2-nd and 3-rd floor)
16:30 Self-organized gold, silver and copper nanostructures for SERS - Dr Egor Kaniukov (Scientific-Practical Materials Research Centre NAS of Belarus)   (2-nd and 3-rd floor)
16:30 Strong form factor of delta(1232)-isobar - Жомарт Тюлемисов (ОИЯИ)   (2-nd and 3-rd floor)
16:30 Study of crystal and magnetic structures of the complex cobalt oxide La0.5Ba0.5CoO3 at high pressures - Mr Anton Rutkauskas (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   (2-nd and 3-rd floor)
16:30 STUDY OF DEGRADATION PROCESSES OF FeNi NANOSTRUCTURES - Artem Kozlovskiy (The Institute of Nuclear Physics)   (2-nd and 3-rd floor)
16:30 Study of NOS-inhibitors effectiveness in therapy of combined radiation injuries - Mrs Ekaterina Chesnakova (A. Tsyb MRRC - branch of the National Medical Research Radiological Centre of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation)   (2-nd and 3-rd floor)
16:30 Study of the Coulomb breakup of halo nuclei in quantum mechanical approach - Mr Dinara Valiolda (BLTP/KAZNU)   (2-nd and 3-rd floor)
16:30 Synthesis of carborane-containing nucleosides for BNCT - Mr Yevgeniy Gorin (Institute of Nuclear Physic Republic of Kazakhstan)   (2-nd and 3-rd floor)
16:30 Synthesis of radiation-resistant thin-film coatings - Mr Malik Kalyekperov (The L.N.Gumilyov Eurasian National University, Satpaev str., 5, 010008 Astana, Kazakhstan)   (2-nd and 3-rd floor)
16:30 SYNTHESIS, STRUCTURE AND PROPERTIES OF NEW BARIUM DECATUNGSTATE - Ms Elena Kretova (Donetsk National University)   (2-nd and 3-rd floor)
16:30 Technology of obtaining of fine powders of silicon-substituted hydroxyapatite - Ms Anna Medved (Donetsk National University)   (2-nd and 3-rd floor)
16:30 The evolution of magic numbers in silicon and sulfur isotopes - Ms Maria Markova (Moscow State University, Faculty of physics)   (2-nd and 3-rd floor)
16:30 The Fermi-surface reconstruction in the t-J model - Mr Ilya Ivantsov (BLTP JINR.)   (2-nd and 3-rd floor)
16:30 The influence of geometry of the template on the crystal structure of Ni based nanotubes - Mrs Kamila Yegizbek (Bakhtzhankyzy)   (2-nd and 3-rd floor)
16:30 The influence of NOS inhibitor on severity of acute radiation skin reactions - Alina Samsonova (Russian)   (2-nd and 3-rd floor)
16:30 The operational concept for Tricity metropolitan area district heating system supplied by first Polish nuclear power plant - Mr Maciej Cholewinski (Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, The Faculty of Mechanical and Power Engineering, The Chair of Energy Technologies, Turbines and Modelling of Thermal and Fluid Flow Processes)   (2-nd and 3-rd floor)
16:30 TPC assembly tolling and procedure - Mr Aleksey Bazhazhin (JINR, LHPE, sector #1, branch #3 NICA-MPD) Mr Vladislav Chepurnov (JINR, LHPE, sector #1, branch #3 NICA-MPD)   (2-nd and 3-rd floor)
16:30 Triple graphite cointercalation compounds – promising source of carbon nanomaterials - Ms Yuliya Berestneva (Public institution "L.M.Litvinenko Institute of physical organic and coal chemistry")   (2-nd and 3-rd floor)
16:30 Zeeman effect at explosive nucleosynthesis - Mrs Ulkhanym Nurtayeva (student)   (2-nd and 3-rd floor)
16:30 СУПЕРИОННАЯПРОВОДИМОСТЬВКРИСТАЛЛАХTlSИTlSeИНДУЦИРОВАННАЯγ–ОБЛУЧЕНИЕМ - Ms Nurana Aliyeva (Institute of Radiation Problems ANAS)   (2-nd and 3-rd floor)
16:30 Эффективное использование геотермальных вод Азербайджана - Mr Сабухи Нуруев (Обеденный Институт Ядерных Исследования) Mrs Amina Mikayilova (Institute of Radiation Problems of ANAS)   (2-nd and 3-rd floor)
12:00 --- Lunch ---
13:30
Oral session: High energy physics (until 15:15) (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
13:30 Tests of CBM@FAIR and MPD@NICA tracking systems prototype detector modules - Mr Petr Kharlamov (SINP MSU)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
13:45 GEM tracking system of the BM@N experiment - Mrs Anna Maksymchuk (JINR)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
14:00 EMC-effect in Drell-Yan process - Mr Евгений Митрофанов (Олегович)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
14:15 Measurement of multiplicities of charged hadrons, pions and kaons in DIS at COMPASS - Николай Митрофанов (Олегович)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
14:30 Analyzing power of Inverse Diproton Photodisintegration at Intermediate Energies - Zhanibek Kurmanaliyev (Joint Institute for Nuclear Reserch)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
14:45 Studying the strong interaction with baryon-(anti)baryon femtoscopy in Pb-Pb collisions measured by ALICE - Mr Jeremi Niedziela (Warsaw University of Technology, CERN)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
Slides
15:00 Panda Muon System Prototype - Dr Alexander Verkheev (JINR)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
13:30
Oral session: Information Technology (until 15:15) (Room 406, 4th floor)
13:30 DataForge: modular platform for data storage and analysis - Dr Alexander Nozik (INR RAS, MIPT)   (Room 406, 4th floor)
13:45 Remote access to the Slow Control System of Nica-MPD Project - Mr Jan Wójcik (Warsaw University of Technology)   (Room 406, 4th floor)
14:00 Analysis of experimental physics data using distributed systems. - Mr Mateusz Zaborski (WUT)   (Room 406, 4th floor)
14:15 In the world of information technology – AntConc as an automatic data processing tool - Ms Martyna Sabała (The University of Warsaw)   (Room 406, 4th floor)
14:30 The Unified Database as offline storage of the BM@N/NICA experiment - Dr Konstantin Gertsenberger (JINR)   (Room 406, 4th floor)
Slides
14:45 Integrated cloud infrastructure of the LIT JINR, PE "NULITS" and INP's Astana branch. - Ms Yelena Mazhitova (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   (Room 406, 4th floor)
15:00 Geometric modelling in particle physics community - Mr Egor Ovcharenko (JINR)   (Room 406, 4th floor)
13:30
Oral session: Mathematical Modeling and Computational Physics (until 15:15) (Room 407, 4th floor)
13:30 Using neural networks to calculate integrals - Mr Dmitrii Melnitskii (SPBU)   (Room 407, 4th floor)
13:45 Electron identification with Transition Radiation Detector in the CBM experiment - Dr Olga Derenovskaya (LIT JINR)   (Room 407, 4th floor)
Slides
14:00 Numerical Investigation of the Emergency Release of a Crogenic Gas into a Confined Space - Mr Cameron Sinclair (Wrocław University of Science & Technology)   (Room 407, 4th floor)
14:15 The statistical regularization of Turchin - Mr Mikhail Zelenyi (INR RAS)   (Room 407, 4th floor)
Slides
14:30 Studies of the Silicon Strip Detector properties of the EXPERT project - Mr Ivan Muzalevsky (JINR)   (Room 407, 4th floor)
14:45 Fission of U-238 and Pu-239 production in subcritical assembly - Ms Magdalena Grab (Grab)   (Room 407, 4th floor)
15:00 Spatially Oscillating Potential - Mrs Madalina Mihaela Miloi (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research , University of Bucharest-Faculty of Physics)   (Room 407, 4th floor)
15:15 --- Coffee break ---
15:45
Oral session: High energy physics (until 17:30) (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
15:45 The study of the associated production of the Higgs boson with the W boson and decay into a pair of b-quarks - Mr Faig Ahmadov (JINR)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
16:00 Sensitivity studies of color reconnection in top UE measurements - Mr Arturo Rodríguez (Instituto Superior de Tecnologías y Ciencias Aplicadas)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
16:15 Determination of the phase phi_s at LHCb - Ms Varvara Batozskaya (Nation Centre for Nuclear Research)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
Slides
16:30 The search for sterile neutrinos in Troitsk nu-mass experiment - Dr Alexander Nozik (INR RAS, MIPT)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
16:45 Measurement of Forward-Backward Asymmetry in Drell-Yan processes of Dimuon Production in Proton-Proton collisions with the CMS experiment at the LHC - Vladislav Shalaev (JINR, Dubna State University)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
17:00 Search for narrow heavy resonances in dimuon channel in proton collisions at the CMS experiment - Mr Ilia Zhizhin (JINR)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
17:15 Design, fabrication and tests of IACT telescope for the TAIGA experiment. - Mr Yaroslav Sagan (JINR)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
15:45
Oral session: Information Technology (until 17:00) (Room 406, 4th floor)
15:45 Architecture of distributed picture archiving and communication systems for storing and processing high resolution medical images - Ms Victoria Tokareva (JINR)   (Room 406, 4th floor)
Slides
16:00 Software for Low-Energy Beam Simulation by Particle-in-Cell Algorithm - Mr Alexey Boytsov (JINR LHEP)   (Room 406, 4th floor)
16:15 Computer methods in dosimetry - Mr Bartłomiej Kliś (Warsaw University of Technology)   (Room 406, 4th floor)
16:30 MPI IMPLEMENTATION OF THE FITTING PROCEDURE IN THE SFF ANALYSIS OF POLYDISPERSED VESICULAR SYSTEMS STRUCTURE - Mr Maksim Bashashin (Laboratory of Information Technologies, JINR)   (Room 406, 4th floor)
16:45 HLITVD_ASP - a service for shared applied software packages - Ms Shushanik Torosyan (LIT)   (Room 406, 4th floor)
15:45
Oral session: Mathematical Modeling and Computational Physics (until 17:15) (Room 407, 4th floor)
15:45 The trajectory folding-period method in transmutation analysis - Mr Przemyslaw Stanisz (AGH University of Science and Technology)   (Room 407, 4th floor)
16:00 Molecular Dynamic Simulation of AuCu I under uniaxial tensile treatment - Dr Mohammed Aish (Physics Department, Faculty of Science, Menoufia University, Menoufia, Egypt)   (Room 407, 4th floor)
16:15 Algorithm for Solving the Optimization Problem for Reaching a Required Periodical Temperature Regime on the Surface of a Multilayer Cylinder - Mr Alexander Ayriyan (Laboratory of Information Technologies, JINR)   (Room 407, 4th floor)
16:30 Algorithm and Program for Grigorian construction of mixed phase in cold and dense nuclear matter - Ms Olga Korneeva (Vladimir State University)   (Room 407, 4th floor)
16:45 The impact of the covariance matrix on the accuracy of unfolding process using Bayesian inference - Mr Michal ORLINSKI   (Room 407, 4th floor)
17:00 INVESTIGATION OF THE COLD PROCESS PIPE RUPTURE MECHANISM - Mr Maciej Dziewiecki (Wroclaw University of Science and Technology)   (Room 407, 4th floor)
12:00 --- Lunch ---
13:30
Experimental Nuclear Physics (until 15:15) (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
13:30 Decay studies of n-deficient nuclei at ACCULINNA: case of 27S and 26P - Mrs Natalia Sokolowska (AGH University od Science and Technology)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
13:45 Controlling system for experimental setups of MASHA at cyclotron DC280 - Mr Antonin Opichal (Palacky University Olomouc)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
14:00 New particle position determination modules for Double Side Silicon Strip Detector at DGFRS - Mr Leo Schlattauer (Palacky University Olomouc, Czech Republic)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
Slides
14:15 Testing and modeling of the HpGe detector with anti-Compton shield - Нурбек Турсунбаев (ОИЯИ, ЛНФ, ОЯФ, СИНЯВ)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
14:30 Neutron-removal reaction cross sections of light neutron-rich nuclei produced from Combas fragment separator - Talgat Issatayev (------)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
14:45 Prediction of band head spin of triaxial SD band using VMI model - Mrs Poonam Jain (Amity university)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
15:00 Possibility to increase efficiency of the energy transfer to neutrons due to diffraction by a moving grating. - Mr Maxim Zakharov (MIPT, FLNP)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
13:30
Life Science (until 15:15) (Room 407, 4th floor)
13:30 Induction and repair of DNA double-strand breaks in hippocampal neurons of mise of different age after exposure to 60CO γ-rays in vivo and in vitro - Ms Regina Kozhina (Alekseevna)   (Room 407, 4th floor)
13:45 DNA double-strand break repair in rat cerebellum Purkinje neurons after proton and 60CO γ-ray exposure - Ms Tatyana Bulanova (associate scientist, Joint Instituite for Nuclear Research, LRB)   (Room 407, 4th floor)
14:00 Visualization of clustered DNA damage along accelerated ions tracks - Ms Elena Kruglyakova (LRB)   (Room 407, 4th floor)
14:15 Radiobiological evaluation of dose rate effect on Leksell Gamma Knife Perfexion - Ms Veronika Pastykova (Faculty of Nuclear Sciences and Physical Engineering, CTU Prague)   (Room 407, 4th floor)
14:30 Assessment of anti-oxidant activity of ginger, thyme and cinnamon extracts using DPPH and CCl4-induced liver injury rat model. - Mr Mohamad Taha Abdelrahman (Nuclear research center - Egyptian Atomic Energy Authority)   (Room 407, 4th floor)
14:45 Measurement of reactive oxygen species formation in V79 cells - Mr Lukáš Ondrák (Czech Technical University in Prague)   (Room 407, 4th floor)
15:00 Biodosimetry: current and future approaches - Ms Marcela Jeličová (Czech)   (Room 407, 4th floor)
13:30
Particle accelerators and nuclear reactors (until 15:15) (Room 406, 4th floor)
13:30 Modelling of a superconducting Nuclotron-type cable for the application at SIS100 particle accelerator - Mr Łukasz Tomków (Politechnika Wrocławska)   (Room 406, 4th floor)
14:00 Magnetic Field Errors Tolerance of Nuclotron Booster - Olha Kazinova (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   (Room 406, 4th floor)
14:15 ESIS ions injection, holding and extraction control system - Mr Dmitriy Ponkin (JINR)   (Room 406, 4th floor)
Slides
14:30 Ultracold neutrons - Dias Kereibay (Kereibay)   (Room 406, 4th floor)
14:45 Heat inflows to cold elements of cryogenic installation in a case of sudden vacuum loss - Mr Aleksander Kopczynski (Wroclaw University of Science and Technology)   (Room 406, 4th floor)
15:00 Compact 2.45 GHz ECR Ion Source for generation singly-charged ions - Mr Riyaz Fatkullin (ITEP, JINR)   (Room 406, 4th floor)
15:15 --- Coffee break ---
15:45
Experimental Nuclear Physics (until 18:15) (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
15:45 Search of rare reaction channels with proton evaporation - Mrs Mereigul Tezekbayeva (FLNP, JINR)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
16:00 The impact of the tensor interaction on the β-delayed neutron emission of the neutron-rich Ni isotopes - Mr Evgenii Sushenok (International University Dubna)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
16:15 Advanced time-delayed β-γ-γ(t) method as a powerful tool to study neutron-rich nuclei - Ms Ewa Adamska (Faculty of Physics, University of Warsaw)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
16:30 Study of neutron-rich 133Sn and 134Sn nuclei via beta-decay - Ms Monika Piersa (Faculty of Physics University of Warsaw)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
16:45 Structure of B-10 and C-11,12 nuclei in relativistic dissociation - Mr Andrew Zaitsev (JINR, LHE)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
17:00 Nucleon pairing manifestation in systematics of low-lying spectra in isotopes near 208Pb - Ms Liliya Imasheva (Lomonosov Moscow State University)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
17:15 Photonuclear reactions on Strontium and Molybdenum isotopes. - Maria Popova (Faculty of Physics, MSU)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
17:30 Combined mass method for study of exotic nuclei - Mr Pavel Sharov (JINR)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
17:45 Electronic catalogue of muonic X-rays - Mrs Daniya Zinatulina (Russian)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
18:00 First radioactive beams at ACCULINNA-2 facility and first proposed experiment - Andrey Bezbakh (FLNR JINR)   (Conference Hall, 5th floor)
15:45
Life Science (until 16:45) (Room 407, 4th floor)
15:45 Multi-Layer Description Model for Radon Concentration in Soil - Dr Momen Orabi (Physics Department, Faculty of Science, Cairo University, Giza 12613, Egypt)   (Room 407, 4th floor)
16:00 Reflections on biomonitoring of air pollution - Mrs Aneta Krakovska (doctoral student)   (Room 407, 4th floor)
16:15 COMPARISON OF MATHEMATICAL MODELLING RESULTS WITH RESULTS OF SPECIAL AIR POLLUTION MONITORING - Mr Vladislav Svozilík (JINR)   (Room 407, 4th floor)
16:30 Synthesis of carborane containing compounds as promising agents for boron neutron capture therapy of cancer - Dr Ilya Korolkov (Institute of nuclear physics of Kazakhstan)   (Room 407, 4th floor)
15:45
Particle accelerators and nuclear reactors (until 17:00) (Room 406, 4th floor)
15:45 Automatic frequency control device for a two-gap quarter-wave kaoxial buncher - Mr Maksim Trushin (Sergeevich)   (Room 406, 4th floor)
16:00 Towards optimized production of Sc-43 at the Bern Medical Cyclotron Laboratory - Mr Tommaso Carzaniga (University of Bern)   (Room 406, 4th floor)
16:15 Coherent Pion Production in the NOvA Near Detector - Mr Christopher Kullenberg (JINR)   (Room 406, 4th floor)
16:30 Time domain analysis of the stochastic cooling process for Nuclotron and NICA collider - Valeriya Khomutova   (Room 406, 4th floor)
16:45 INVESTIGATION OF THE COLD PROCESS PIPE RUPTURE MECHANISM - Mr Maciej Dziewiecki (Wroclaw University of Science and Technology)   (Room 406, 4th floor)
18:30
Banquet (until 22:00) ()
12:00
Closing (until 13:00) (Conference Hall, 5th floor)