JINR Association of Young Scientists and Specialists Conference "Alushta-2021"

from Tuesday, 8 June 2021 (08:00) to Tuesday, 15 June 2021 (06:30)


        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
8 Jun 2021
9 Jun 2021
10 Jun 2021
11 Jun 2021
12 Jun 2021
13 Jun 2021
14 Jun 2021
15 Jun 2021
AM
08:30 --- Breakfast ---
09:30
Plenary talks - Elizaveta Pasca (University Centre) (until 10:30) ()
10:30
Plenary talks - Elena Karpova (JINR UC) (until 10:40) ()
10:40
Plenary talks - YURI KULCHITSKY (JINR) (until 11:40) ()
11:40 --- Coffee break ---
08:30 --- Breakfast ---
09:30
Plenary talks - Dmitry Podgainy (JINR) (until 10:30) ()
10:30
Plenary talks - Oksana Streltsova (JINR) (until 11:30) ()
11:30 --- Coffee break ---
11:40
Plenary talks - Alexei Chizhov (JINR) (until 12:40) ()
08:30 --- Breakfast ---
09:30
Plenary talks - Andrey Pikelner (BLTP JINR) (until 10:30) ()
10:30
Plenary talks - Timur Tropin (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research) (until 11:30) ()
11:30 --- Coffee break ---
11:40
Plenary talks - Andrey Seryakov (St.Petersburg State University) Natalia Zaikina (JINR) (until 12:40) ()
08:30 --- Breakfast ---
09:30
Free time (until 14:00) ()
08:30 --- Breakfast ---
09:30
Plenary talks -Dr Alexander Karpov (JINR) (until 10:30) ()
10:30
Plenary talks - Vadim Kolesnikov (VBLHEP, JINR) (until 11:30) ()
11:30 --- Coffee break ---
11:50
Sectional talks (until 13:10) ()
11:50 Run6 GEM residuals study in BM@N experiment - Anastasia Khukhaeva   ()
12:00 GEM residuals study in Monte-Carlo simulation for the Run6 at the BM@N experiment - Ksenia Alishina (Russia)   ()
12:10 Status of the L0 hyperon analysis in the carbon beam at BM@N experiment - Yury Stepanenko   ()
12:20 Simulation of magnetic shielding for PMTs next to SP-41 magnet - Timur Atovullaev (Kazakhstan)   ()
12:30 Improvement of track reconstruction upstream the magnet for SRC/BM@N experiment - Vasilisa Lenivenko (LHEP)   ()
12:40 Study of the interaction trigger for Au + Au collisions in BM@N experiment - Mr Nikita Lashmanov (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
12:50 Area for preparation of ultra-high-vacuum chambers of the Nica project. - Evgeny Mikhailov (OMUS)   ()
13:00 The results of the vacuum system operation of the 1st session of the NICA booster - Alexandr Pogodin (apogodin@jinr.ru)   ()
08:30 --- Breakfast ---
09:30
Plenary talks - Dmitry Kamanin (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research) (until 10:30) ()
10:30
Roundtable discussion (until 11:30) ()
11:30 --- Coffee break ---
11:50
Sectional talks (until 13:10) ()
11:50 Some three-atomic systems - Mr Artem Korobitsin (Bogoliubov Laboratory of Theoretical Physics, Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)   ()
12:00 Transverse impedance model of the NICA Collider for experiments at SPD - Margarita Korobitsina (JINR)   ()
12:10 Investigation of the generation of light charged particles in heavy ion collisions at the energy of the NICA complex - Elena Pervyshina (JINR)   ()
12:20 Remote reconfiguration, debugging, and testing system of electronics cards for the TPC/MPD detector of the NICA project - Denis Potapov   ()
12:30 Development of the scintillation detector prototypes with SiPM readout - Aleksey Tishevskiy (JINR)   ()
12:40 Simulation of top-anti-top pair plus jets process with MadGraph+Pythia using FxFx merging procedure and comparison with the LHC data - Tulgaa Turtuvshin (JINR)   ()
12:50 Information cybersecurity and audit of process control systems for power supply of basic NICA installations - Михаил Филиппов (NIOSEN)   ()
13:00 TBD - Аурика Войтишина (Служба материально-технического снабжения)   ()
01:00
Departure (until 01:15) ()
PM
14:00 --- Lunch ---
15:00 --- Free time ---
17:00 --- Registration ---
18:00 --- Dinner ---
19:00 --- Free time ---
19:30
Opening ceremony (until 20:00) ()
20:00 --- Welcome party ---
12:00
Sectional talks (until 14:00) ()
12:00 Proton Flash Therapy Method - Evgenia Gritskova (JINR)   ()
12:10 Production of high-purity ammonium salts used in low-background measurements and nuclear medicine - NIJAT MIRZAYEV (AQIL)   ()
12:20 Magnetic channels' design for SC230 cyclotron - Dmitry Popov (JINR)   ()
12:30 3D visualization of radiotracers for SPECT imaging using a Timepix detector with a coded aperture - Vladislav Rozhkov (JINR)   ()
12:40 LINAC-200 Control System Status - Aleksei Trifonov (JINR)   ()
12:50 The time-dependent approach to analysis of experimental data on the nuclear reaction cross sections - Dr Aidos Azhibekov (JINR, FLNR (Dubna, Russia) / Korkyt Ata Kyzylorda University (Kazakhstan))   ()
13:00 The mobile measuring stand for radiation environment estimation at the accelerator complex of FLNR - Pavel Komarov (Aleksandrovich)   ()
13:10 The Principle of Uniform Ion Doping of Material Samples for Subsequent Structure Researches by TEM - Diana Komarova (FLNR JINR)   ()
13:20 Transportation of ion beams 48Ca9+ and 50Ti8+ derived from DC-280 cyclotron through channel №5 - Mr Vladislav Lisov (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research. Flerov Laboratory of Nuclear Reactions)   ()
13:30 Structural effects in nanoceramics induced by swift heavy ion irradiation - Alisher Mutali (FLNR)   ()
13:40 TEM study of thermal gas swelling in helium doped ferritic alloys - Tiep Nguyen (JINR)   ()
13:50 Results of obtaining 48Ti, 52Cr, and 48Ca ion beams at the DC-280 cyclotron - Dmitry Pugachev (JINR FLNR)   ()
14:00 --- Lunch ---
15:00 --- Free time ---
18:00 --- Dinner ---
19:00
Doodle Poll for the BEST TALK (until 19:10) ()
12:40
Sectional talks (until 14:00) ()
12:40 Tape libraries as a part of MICC mass storage system. - Alexei Golunov (JINR)   ()
12:50 Usage experience of INTEL DAOS - Mikhail Matveyev (JINR)   ()
13:00 New service in HybriLIT ecosystem - Shushanik Torosyan (LIT)   ()
13:10 Describing quantumness of qubits and qutrits by Wigner function’s negativity - Astghik Torosyan (LIT)   ()
13:20 Resolution and efficiencies of reconstructed objects in the Drift Chambers of the BM@N Experiment - Mr Nikolay Voytishin (LIT)   ()
13:30 Effect of the combined use of proton radiation and 1-β-D-arabinofuranosyl cytosine on morphological changes and apoptosis in the liver of rats - Elena Madalina Ignat   ()
13:40 The effect of DNA synthesis inhibitor on DNA damage induction in melanoma cells after exposure to protons - Ms Regina Kozhina (LRB)   ()
13:50 A study of chromosomal instability and HPRT mutagenesis in Chinese hamster cells after 60Co γ-irradiation. - Daria Petrova (Vladimirovna)   ()
14:00 --- Lunch ---
15:00 --- Free time ---
18:00 --- Dinner ---
19:00
Plenary talks - Andrey Tamonov (USI JINR) (until 20:00) ()
20:00
Doodle Poll for the BEST TALK (until 20:10) ()
12:40
Sectional talks (until 14:10) ()
12:40 Study of crystal and magnetic structure of bulk and nanostructured spinel ferrites under high pressure - Ms Nadezhda Belozerova (FLNP)   ()
12:50 Pressure-induced structural phase transitions in the bismuth tungstate Bi2WO6 - Olga Lis (JINR)   ()
13:00 Analysis of the LUE-200 buncher - Кирилл Михайлов (Игоревич)   ()
13:10 Structural analysis of submicron and nanomaterials based on the SANS method - Alexander Nezvanov (Frank Laboratory of Neutron Physics, JINR)   ()
13:20 The acceleration effect in quantum physics - Maxim Zakharov (MIPT, FLNP)   ()
13:30 Investigation of the chain of Mo nuclei based on a two-dimensional model with the Bohr Hamiltonian - Mariia Mardyban   ()
13:40 Description of the spectra of the lowest states for a chain of zirconium isotopes based on the geometric collective model - Evgenii Mardyban (Vasilevich)   ()
13:50 Flavour anomalies in a U(1) SUSY extension of the SM - Alfiia Mukhaeva   ()
14:00 Manifestation of cluster structure of weakly bound light nuclei in direct nuclear reactions - Bakytzhan Urazbekov (JINR)   ()
14:10 --- Lunch ---
15:00
Free time (until 18:00) ()
18:00 --- Dinner ---
19:00
Quiz (until 20:00) ()
20:00
Doodle Poll for the BEST TALK (until 20:10) ()
14:00 --- Lunch ---
15:00 --- Free time ---
18:00 --- Dinner ---
13:10
Free time (until 14:00) ()
14:00 --- Lunch ---
15:00 --- BBQ party ---
18:20
Doodle Poll for the BEST TALK (until 19:20) ()
13:10
Free time (until 14:00) ()
14:00 --- Lunch ---
15:00 --- Free time ---
18:00 --- Dinner ---
19:00
Closing ceremony (until 19:30) ()
19:30 --- Farewell party ---
22:30
Doodle Poll for the BEST TALK (until 23:30) ()