JINR Association of Young Scientists and Specialists Conference "Alushta-2021"

Europe/Moscow
Description
 
Объединение молодых учёных и специалистов (ОМУС) Объединённого института ядерных исследований (ОИЯИ) проводит с 8 по 15 июня 2021 г. конференцию молодых ученых и специалистов.

Конференция будет посвящена 65-й годовщине со дня образования Объединенного института ядерных исследований.

В рамках мероприятия ведущие ученые Института прочтут свои лекции, посвященные современным достижениям, полученным Лабораториями Института. В свою очередь, молодые ученые и специалисты из ОИЯИ представят свои доклады по теме их научных исследований.  Кроме того, планируется проведение дискуссий по тематике лекций и круглого стола по проблемам молодых ученых.

Рабочий язык  - английский.
         
К участию в рабочем совещании приглашаются студенты, аспиранты, молодые учёные и специалисты до 35 лет с устными докладами, постерными докладами (кроме ОИЯИ) и без доклада (кроме ОИЯИ). Область исследований претендента может быть любой. 

Отбор участников будет производиться программным комитетом на основании поданных заявок. Список поддержанных участников будет опубликован на сайте мероприятия.

Заявки на участие принимаются до 16 апреля 2020 г. включительно (23:59) через регистрационную форму.
 
Размер огрвзноса для сторонних учатсников: 20 000 рублей.

По интересующим вопросам просьба обращаться по адресу: omusalushta@jinr.ru.

 

 

Контакты
    • 14:00 15:00
      Lunch 1h
    • 15:00 17:00
      Free time 2h
    • 17:00 18:00
      Registration 1h
    • 18:00 19:00
      Dinner 1h
    • 19:00 19:30
      Free time 30m
    • 19:30 20:00
    • 20:00 22:00
      Welcome party 2h
    • 08:30 09:30
      Breakfast 1h
    • 09:30 10:30
      Plenary talks: Presentation Skills
      Convener: Elizaveta Pasca (University Centre)
    • 10:30 10:40
      Plenary talks: Interaction with participants
      Convener: Elena Karpova (JINR UC)
    • 10:40 11:40
      Plenary talks: Scientific results of the Laboratory of Nuclear Problems
      Convener: YURI KULCHITSKY (JINR)
    • 11:40 12:00
      Coffee break 20m

      Doodle poll for the BEST TALK:
      https://doodle.com/poll/eks86m3en5pnqfsf

    • 12:00 14:00
      Sectional talks
      • 12:00
        Proton Flash Therapy Method 10m
        Speaker: Evgenia Gritskova (JINR)
      • 12:10
        Production of high-purity ammonium salts used in low-background measurements and nuclear medicine 10m
        Speaker: NIJAT MIRZAYEV (AQIL)
      • 12:20
        Magnetic channels' design for SC230 cyclotron 10m
        Speaker: Dmitry Popov (JINR)
      • 12:30
        3D visualization of radiotracers for SPECT imaging using a Timepix detector with a coded aperture 10m
        Speaker: Vladislav Rozhkov (JINR)
      • 12:40
        LINAC-200 Control System Status 10m
        Speaker: Aleksei Trifonov (JINR)
      • 12:50
        The time-dependent approach to analysis of experimental data on the nuclear reaction cross sections 10m
        Speaker: Dr Aidos Azhibekov (JINR, FLNR (Dubna, Russia) / Korkyt Ata Kyzylorda University (Kazakhstan))
      • 13:00
        The mobile measuring stand for radiation environment estimation at the accelerator complex of FLNR 10m
        Speaker: Pavel Komarov (Aleksandrovich)
      • 13:10
        The Principle of Uniform Ion Doping of Material Samples for Subsequent Structure Researches by TEM 10m
        Speaker: Diana Komarova (FLNR JINR)
      • 13:20
        Transportation of ion beams 48Ca9+ and 50Ti8+ derived from DC-280 cyclotron through channel №5 10m
        Speaker: Mr Vladislav Lisov (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research. Flerov Laboratory of Nuclear Reactions)
      • 13:30
        Structural effects in nanoceramics induced by swift heavy ion irradiation 10m
        Speaker: Alisher Mutali (FLNR)
      • 13:40
        TEM study of thermal gas swelling in helium doped ferritic alloys 10m
        Speaker: Tiep Nguyen (JINR)
      • 13:50
        Results of obtaining 48Ti, 52Cr, and 48Ca ion beams at the DC-280 cyclotron 10m
        Speaker: Dmitry Pugachev (JINR FLNR)
    • 14:00 15:00
      Lunch 1h
    • 15:00 18:00
      Free time 3h
    • 18:00 19:00
      Dinner 1h
    • 19:00 19:10
      Doodle Poll for the BEST TALK: https://doodle.com/poll/4v2rcf26ff58m7re?utm_source=poll&utm_medium=link
    • 08:30 09:30
      Breakfast 1h
    • 09:30 10:30
      Plenary talks: IT solutions for JINR tasks at GOVORUN supercomputer
      Convener: Dmitry Podgainy (JINR)
    • 10:30 11:30
      Plenary talks: Machine and deep learning algorithms for applied problems
      Convener: Oksana Streltsova (JINR)
    • 11:30 11:40
      Coffee break 10m

      Doodle Poll for the BEST TALK:
      https://doodle.com/poll/ztt9d6pehq4tuccp

    • 11:40 12:40
      Plenary talks: Mathematical modeling of radiobiological processes
      Convener: Alexei Chizhov (JINR)
    • 12:40 14:00
      Sectional talks
      • 12:40
        Tape libraries as a part of MICC mass storage system. 10m
        Speaker: Alexei Golunov (JINR)
      • 12:50
        Usage experience of INTEL DAOS 10m
        Speaker: Mikhail Matveyev (JINR)
      • 13:00
        New service in HybriLIT ecosystem 10m
        Speaker: Shushanik Torosyan (LIT)
      • 13:10
        Describing quantumness of qubits and qutrits by Wigner function’s negativity 10m
        Speaker: Astghik Torosyan (LIT)
      • 13:20
        Resolution and efficiencies of reconstructed objects in the Drift Chambers of the BM@N Experiment 10m
        Speaker: Mr Nikolay Voytishin (LIT)
      • 13:30
        Effect of the combined use of proton radiation and 1-β-D-arabinofuranosyl cytosine on morphological changes and apoptosis in the liver of rats 10m
        Speaker: Elena Madalina Ignat
      • 13:40
        The effect of DNA synthesis inhibitor on DNA damage induction in melanoma cells after exposure to protons 10m
        Speaker: Ms Regina Kozhina (LRB)
      • 13:50
        A study of chromosomal instability and HPRT mutagenesis in Chinese hamster cells after 60Co γ-irradiation. 10m
        Speaker: Daria Petrova (Vladimirovna)
    • 14:00 15:00
      Lunch 1h
    • 15:00 18:00
      Free time 3h
    • 18:00 19:00
      Dinner 1h
    • 19:00 20:00
      Plenary talks: Q&A session
      Convener: Andrey Tamonov (USI JINR)
    • 20:00 20:10
      Doodle Poll for the BEST TALK: https://doodle.com/poll/7mdeq9nnmuywrvcf?utm_source=poll&utm_medium=link
    • 08:30 09:30
      Breakfast 1h
    • 09:30 10:30
      Plenary talks: The mystery of g-2
      Convener: Andrey Pikelner (BLTP JINR)
    • 10:30 11:30
      Plenary talks: Research in the Field of Condensed > Matter Physics at the IBR-2 Reactor
      Convener: Timur Tropin (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)
    • 11:30 11:40
      Coffee break 10m

      Doodle poll for the BEST TALK:
      https://doodle.com/poll/ztt9d6pehq4tuccp

    • 11:40 12:40
      Plenary talks: Scientific communication
      Conveners: Andrey Seryakov (St.Petersburg State University) , Natalia Zaikina (JINR)
    • 12:40 14:10
      Sectional talks
      • 12:40
        Study of crystal and magnetic structure of bulk and nanostructured spinel ferrites under high pressure 10m
        Speaker: Ms Nadezhda Belozerova (FLNP)
      • 12:50
        Pressure-induced structural phase transitions in the bismuth tungstate Bi2WO6 10m
        Speaker: Olga Lis (JINR)
      • 13:00
        Analysis of the LUE-200 buncher 10m
        Speaker: Кирилл Михайлов (Игоревич)
      • 13:10
        Structural analysis of submicron and nanomaterials based on the SANS method 10m
        Speaker: Alexander Nezvanov (Frank Laboratory of Neutron Physics, JINR)
      • 13:20
        The acceleration effect in quantum physics 10m
        Speaker: Maxim Zakharov (MIPT, FLNP)
      • 13:30
        Investigation of the chain of Mo nuclei based on a two-dimensional model with the Bohr Hamiltonian 10m
        Speaker: Mariia Mardyban
      • 13:40
        Description of the spectra of the lowest states for a chain of zirconium isotopes based on the geometric collective model 10m
        Speaker: Evgenii Mardyban (Vasilevich)
      • 13:50
        Flavour anomalies in a U(1) SUSY extension of the SM 10m
        Speaker: Alfiia Mukhaeva
      • 14:00
        Manifestation of cluster structure of weakly bound light nuclei in direct nuclear reactions 10m
        Speaker: Bakytzhan Urazbekov (JINR)
    • 14:10 15:00
      Lunch 50m
    • 15:00 18:00
      Free time
    • 18:00 19:00
      Dinner 1h
    • 19:00 20:00
      Quiz
    • 20:00 20:10
      Doodle Poll for the BEST TALK: https://doodle.com/poll/gghtcwhc74yxqt39?utm_source=poll&utm_medium=link
    • 08:30 09:30
      Breakfast 1h
    • 09:30 14:00
      Free time
    • 14:00 15:00
      Lunch 1h
    • 15:00 18:00
      Free time 3h
    • 18:00 19:00
      Dinner 1h
    • 08:30 09:30
      Breakfast 1h
    • 09:30 10:30
      Plenary talks: TBD
      Convener: Dr Alexander Karpov (JINR)
    • 10:30 11:30
      Plenary talks: NICA project : physics program and status
      Convener: Vadim Kolesnikov (VBLHEP, JINR)
    • 11:30 11:50
      Coffee break 20m
    • 11:50 13:10
      Sectional talks
      • 11:50
        Run6 GEM residuals study in BM@N experiment 10m
        Speaker: Anastasia Khukhaeva
      • 12:00
        GEM residuals study in Monte-Carlo simulation for the Run6 at the BM@N experiment 10m
        Speaker: Ksenia Alishina (Russia)
      • 12:10
        Status of the L0 hyperon analysis in the carbon beam at BM@N experiment 10m
        Speaker: Yury Stepanenko
      • 12:20
        Simulation of magnetic shielding for PMTs next to SP-41 magnet 10m
        Speaker: Timur Atovullaev (Kazakhstan)
      • 12:30
        Improvement of track reconstruction upstream the magnet for SRC/BM@N experiment 10m
        Speaker: Vasilisa Lenivenko (LHEP)
      • 12:40
        Study of the interaction trigger for Au + Au collisions in BM@N experiment 10m
        Speaker: Mr Nikita Lashmanov (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)
      • 12:50
        Area for preparation of ultra-high-vacuum chambers of the Nica project. 10m
        Speaker: Evgeny Mikhailov (OMUS)
      • 13:00
        The results of the vacuum system operation of the 1st session of the NICA booster 10m
        Speaker: Alexandr Pogodin (apogodin@jinr.ru)
    • 13:10 14:00
      Free time
    • 14:00 15:00
      Lunch 1h
    • 15:00 18:20
      BBQ party 3h 20m
    • 18:20 19:20
      Doodle Poll for the BEST TALK: https://doodle.com/poll/uuensg2phhcdg84g?utm_source=poll&utm_medium=link
    • 08:30 09:30
      Breakfast 1h
    • 09:30 10:30
      Plenary talks: Prospects and instruments of JINR international cooperation
      Convener: Dmitry Kamanin (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)
    • 10:30 11:30
      Roundtable discussion
    • 11:30 11:50
      Coffee break 20m
    • 11:50 13:10
      Sectional talks
      • 11:50
        Some three-atomic systems 10m
        Speaker: Mr Artem Korobitsin (Bogoliubov Laboratory of Theoretical Physics, Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)
      • 12:00
        Transverse impedance model of the NICA Collider for experiments at SPD 10m
        Speaker: Margarita Korobitsina (JINR)
      • 12:10
        Investigation of the generation of light charged particles in heavy ion collisions at the energy of the NICA complex 10m
        Speaker: Elena Pervyshina (JINR)
      • 12:20
        Remote reconfiguration, debugging, and testing system of electronics cards for the TPC/MPD detector of the NICA project 10m
        Speaker: Denis Potapov
      • 12:30
        Development of the scintillation detector prototypes with SiPM readout 10m
        Speaker: Aleksey Tishevskiy (JINR)
      • 12:40
        Simulation of top-anti-top pair plus jets process with MadGraph+Pythia using FxFx merging procedure and comparison with the LHC data 10m
        Speaker: Tulgaa Turtuvshin (JINR)
      • 12:50
        Information cybersecurity and audit of process control systems for power supply of basic NICA installations 10m
        Speaker: Михаил Филиппов (NIOSEN)
      • 13:00
        TBD 10m
        Speaker: Аурика Войтишина (Служба материально-технического снабжения)
    • 13:10 14:00
      Free time
    • 14:00 15:00
      Lunch 1h
    • 15:00 18:00
      Free time 3h
    • 18:00 19:00
      Dinner 1h
    • 19:00 19:30
      Closing ceremony
    • 19:30 22:30
      Farewell party 3h
    • 22:30 23:30
      Doodle Poll for the BEST TALK: https://doodle.com/poll/ti2ns5eydkscvkek?utm_source=poll&utm_medium=link
    • 01:00 01:15
      Departure