Focus on:
All days
Jul 11, 2023
Jul 12, 2023
Jul 13, 2023
Jul 14, 2023
Jul 15, 2023
All sessions
End of the day
Lunch Time
Poster
Registrations
Session 1. Chairman
Session 2. Chairman: ........
Hide Contributions
Indico style
Indico style - inline minutes
Indico style - numbered
Indico style - numbered + minutes
Indico Weeks View
Back to Conference View
Choose Timezone
Use the event/category timezone
Specify a timezone
Africa/Abidjan
Africa/Accra
Africa/Addis_Ababa
Africa/Algiers
Africa/Asmara
Africa/Bamako
Africa/Bangui
Africa/Banjul
Africa/Bissau
Africa/Blantyre
Africa/Brazzaville
Africa/Bujumbura
Africa/Cairo
Africa/Casablanca
Africa/Ceuta
Africa/Conakry
Africa/Dakar
Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Africa/Djibouti
Africa/Douala
Africa/El_Aaiun
Africa/Freetown
Africa/Gaborone
Africa/Harare
Africa/Johannesburg
Africa/Juba
Africa/Kampala
Africa/Khartoum
Africa/Kigali
Africa/Kinshasa
Africa/Lagos
Africa/Libreville
Africa/Lome
Africa/Luanda
Africa/Lubumbashi
Africa/Lusaka
Africa/Malabo
Africa/Maputo
Africa/Maseru
Africa/Mbabane
Africa/Mogadishu
Africa/Monrovia
Africa/Nairobi
Africa/Ndjamena
Africa/Niamey
Africa/Nouakchott
Africa/Ouagadougou
Africa/Porto-Novo
Africa/Sao_Tome
Africa/Tripoli
Africa/Tunis
Africa/Windhoek
America/Adak
America/Anchorage
America/Anguilla
America/Antigua
America/Araguaina
America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
America/Argentina/Catamarca
America/Argentina/Cordoba
America/Argentina/Jujuy
America/Argentina/La_Rioja
America/Argentina/Mendoza
America/Argentina/Rio_Gallegos
America/Argentina/Salta
America/Argentina/San_Juan
America/Argentina/San_Luis
America/Argentina/Tucuman
America/Argentina/Ushuaia
America/Aruba
America/Asuncion
America/Atikokan
America/Bahia
America/Bahia_Banderas
America/Barbados
America/Belem
America/Belize
America/Blanc-Sablon
America/Boa_Vista
America/Bogota
America/Boise
America/Cambridge_Bay
America/Campo_Grande
America/Cancun
America/Caracas
America/Cayenne
America/Cayman
America/Chicago
America/Chihuahua
America/Ciudad_Juarez
America/Costa_Rica
America/Creston
America/Cuiaba
America/Curacao
America/Danmarkshavn
America/Dawson
America/Dawson_Creek
America/Denver
America/Detroit
America/Dominica
America/Edmonton
America/Eirunepe
America/El_Salvador
America/Fort_Nelson
America/Fortaleza
America/Glace_Bay
America/Goose_Bay
America/Grand_Turk
America/Grenada
America/Guadeloupe
America/Guatemala
America/Guayaquil
America/Guyana
America/Halifax
America/Havana
America/Hermosillo
America/Indiana/Indianapolis
America/Indiana/Knox
America/Indiana/Marengo
America/Indiana/Petersburg
America/Indiana/Tell_City
America/Indiana/Vevay
America/Indiana/Vincennes
America/Indiana/Winamac
America/Inuvik
America/Iqaluit
America/Jamaica
America/Juneau
America/Kentucky/Louisville
America/Kentucky/Monticello
America/Kralendijk
America/La_Paz
America/Lima
America/Los_Angeles
America/Lower_Princes
America/Maceio
America/Managua
America/Manaus
America/Marigot
America/Martinique
America/Matamoros
America/Mazatlan
America/Menominee
America/Merida
America/Metlakatla
America/Mexico_City
America/Miquelon
America/Moncton
America/Monterrey
America/Montevideo
America/Montserrat
America/Nassau
America/New_York
America/Nome
America/Noronha
America/North_Dakota/Beulah
America/North_Dakota/Center
America/North_Dakota/New_Salem
America/Nuuk
America/Ojinaga
America/Panama
America/Paramaribo
America/Phoenix
America/Port-au-Prince
America/Port_of_Spain
America/Porto_Velho
America/Puerto_Rico
America/Punta_Arenas
America/Rankin_Inlet
America/Recife
America/Regina
America/Resolute
America/Rio_Branco
America/Santarem
America/Santiago
America/Santo_Domingo
America/Sao_Paulo
America/Scoresbysund
America/Sitka
America/St_Barthelemy
America/St_Johns
America/St_Kitts
America/St_Lucia
America/St_Thomas
America/St_Vincent
America/Swift_Current
America/Tegucigalpa
America/Thule
America/Tijuana
America/Toronto
America/Tortola
America/Vancouver
America/Whitehorse
America/Winnipeg
America/Yakutat
Antarctica/Casey
Antarctica/Davis
Antarctica/DumontDUrville
Antarctica/Macquarie
Antarctica/Mawson
Antarctica/McMurdo
Antarctica/Palmer
Antarctica/Rothera
Antarctica/Syowa
Antarctica/Troll
Antarctica/Vostok
Arctic/Longyearbyen
Asia/Aden
Asia/Almaty
Asia/Amman
Asia/Anadyr
Asia/Aqtau
Asia/Aqtobe
Asia/Ashgabat
Asia/Atyrau
Asia/Baghdad
Asia/Bahrain
Asia/Baku
Asia/Bangkok
Asia/Barnaul
Asia/Beirut
Asia/Bishkek
Asia/Brunei
Asia/Chita
Asia/Choibalsan
Asia/Colombo
Asia/Damascus
Asia/Dhaka
Asia/Dili
Asia/Dubai
Asia/Dushanbe
Asia/Famagusta
Asia/Gaza
Asia/Hebron
Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Asia/Hong_Kong
Asia/Hovd
Asia/Irkutsk
Asia/Jakarta
Asia/Jayapura
Asia/Jerusalem
Asia/Kabul
Asia/Kamchatka
Asia/Karachi
Asia/Kathmandu
Asia/Khandyga
Asia/Kolkata
Asia/Krasnoyarsk
Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Asia/Kuching
Asia/Kuwait
Asia/Macau
Asia/Magadan
Asia/Makassar
Asia/Manila
Asia/Muscat
Asia/Nicosia
Asia/Novokuznetsk
Asia/Novosibirsk
Asia/Omsk
Asia/Oral
Asia/Phnom_Penh
Asia/Pontianak
Asia/Pyongyang
Asia/Qatar
Asia/Qostanay
Asia/Qyzylorda
Asia/Riyadh
Asia/Sakhalin
Asia/Samarkand
Asia/Seoul
Asia/Shanghai
Asia/Singapore
Asia/Srednekolymsk
Asia/Taipei
Asia/Tashkent
Asia/Tbilisi
Asia/Tehran
Asia/Thimphu
Asia/Tokyo
Asia/Tomsk
Asia/Ulaanbaatar
Asia/Urumqi
Asia/Ust-Nera
Asia/Vientiane
Asia/Vladivostok
Asia/Yakutsk
Asia/Yangon
Asia/Yekaterinburg
Asia/Yerevan
Atlantic/Azores
Atlantic/Bermuda
Atlantic/Canary
Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Atlantic/Faroe
Atlantic/Madeira
Atlantic/Reykjavik
Atlantic/South_Georgia
Atlantic/St_Helena
Atlantic/Stanley
Australia/Adelaide
Australia/Brisbane
Australia/Broken_Hill
Australia/Darwin
Australia/Eucla
Australia/Hobart
Australia/Lindeman
Australia/Lord_Howe
Australia/Melbourne
Australia/Perth
Australia/Sydney
Canada/Atlantic
Canada/Central
Canada/Eastern
Canada/Mountain
Canada/Newfoundland
Canada/Pacific
Europe/Amsterdam
Europe/Andorra
Europe/Astrakhan
Europe/Athens
Europe/Belgrade
Europe/Berlin
Europe/Bratislava
Europe/Brussels
Europe/Bucharest
Europe/Budapest
Europe/Busingen
Europe/Chisinau
Europe/Copenhagen
Europe/Dublin
Europe/Gibraltar
Europe/Guernsey
Europe/Helsinki
Europe/Isle_of_Man
Europe/Istanbul
Europe/Jersey
Europe/Kaliningrad
Europe/Kirov
Europe/Kyiv
Europe/Lisbon
Europe/Ljubljana
Europe/London
Europe/Luxembourg
Europe/Madrid
Europe/Malta
Europe/Mariehamn
Europe/Minsk
Europe/Monaco
Europe/Moscow
Europe/Oslo
Europe/Paris
Europe/Podgorica
Europe/Prague
Europe/Riga
Europe/Rome
Europe/Samara
Europe/San_Marino
Europe/Sarajevo
Europe/Saratov
Europe/Simferopol
Europe/Skopje
Europe/Sofia
Europe/Stockholm
Europe/Tallinn
Europe/Tirane
Europe/Ulyanovsk
Europe/Vaduz
Europe/Vatican
Europe/Vienna
Europe/Vilnius
Europe/Volgograd
Europe/Warsaw
Europe/Zagreb
Europe/Zurich
GMT
Indian/Antananarivo
Indian/Chagos
Indian/Christmas
Indian/Cocos
Indian/Comoro
Indian/Kerguelen
Indian/Mahe
Indian/Maldives
Indian/Mauritius
Indian/Mayotte
Indian/Reunion
Pacific/Apia
Pacific/Auckland
Pacific/Bougainville
Pacific/Chatham
Pacific/Chuuk
Pacific/Easter
Pacific/Efate
Pacific/Fakaofo
Pacific/Fiji
Pacific/Funafuti
Pacific/Galapagos
Pacific/Gambier
Pacific/Guadalcanal
Pacific/Guam
Pacific/Honolulu
Pacific/Kanton
Pacific/Kiritimati
Pacific/Kosrae
Pacific/Kwajalein
Pacific/Majuro
Pacific/Marquesas
Pacific/Midway
Pacific/Nauru
Pacific/Niue
Pacific/Norfolk
Pacific/Noumea
Pacific/Pago_Pago
Pacific/Palau
Pacific/Pitcairn
Pacific/Pohnpei
Pacific/Port_Moresby
Pacific/Rarotonga
Pacific/Saipan
Pacific/Tahiti
Pacific/Tarawa
Pacific/Tongatapu
Pacific/Wake
Pacific/Wallis
US/Alaska
US/Arizona
US/Central
US/Eastern
US/Hawaii
US/Mountain
US/Pacific
UTC
Save
Europe/Moscow
English (United States)
Deutsch (Deutschland)
English (United Kingdom)
English (United States)
Español (España)
Français (France)
Italiano (Italia)
Polski (Polska)
Português (Brasil)
Türkçe (Türkiye)
Čeština (Česko)
Монгол (Монгол)
Русский (Россия)
Українська (Україна)
中文 (中国)
Login
Superconducting and Magnetic Hybrid Structures
from
Tuesday, July 11, 2023 (9:00 AM)
to
Saturday, July 15, 2023 (8:00 PM)
Monday, July 10, 2023
Tuesday, July 11, 2023
9:30 AM
Registrations and Welcome note
Registrations and Welcome note
9:30 AM - 10:45 AM
10:45 AM
Opening ceremony
Opening ceremony
10:45 AM - 11:05 AM
11:05 AM
Plenary talk
Plenary talk
11:05 AM - 12:55 PM
12:00 PM
Manifestations of unconventional pairing symmetry in superconducting hybrids
-
A. Golubov
Manifestations of unconventional pairing symmetry in superconducting hybrids
A. Golubov
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM
12:55 PM
Lunch
Lunch
12:55 PM - 2:00 PM
1:05 PM
Experimental evidence for both triplet and singlet long-range supercurrents through a strong ferromagnet
-
V. Krasnov
(
Department of Physics, Stockholm University, AlbaNova University Center, SE-10691 Stockholm, Sweden
)
Experimental evidence for both triplet and singlet long-range supercurrents through a strong ferromagnet
V. Krasnov
(
Department of Physics, Stockholm University, AlbaNova University Center, SE-10691 Stockholm, Sweden
)
1:05 PM - 1:50 PM
2:00 PM
Anomalous Josephson junctions
-
Y. Shukrinov
(
BLTP - JINR
)
Anomalous Josephson junctions
Y. Shukrinov
(
BLTP - JINR
)
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Plenary talk
Plenary talk
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
2:45 PM
Neurobiological aspects in superconducting RSFQ-logic circuits
-
A. Schegolev
(
D. V. Skobeltsyn Institute of Nuclear Physics, Lomonosov Moscow State University, 119991 Moscow, Russia
)
Neurobiological aspects in superconducting RSFQ-logic circuits
A. Schegolev
(
D. V. Skobeltsyn Institute of Nuclear Physics, Lomonosov Moscow State University, 119991 Moscow, Russia
)
2:45 PM - 3:25 PM
Session 1. Chairman:...
Session 1. Chairman:...
2:45 PM - 4:00 PM
3:35 PM
Anisotropic resistivity and superconducting instability in ferroelectric metals
-
V. Zyuzin
(
(Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics
)
Anisotropic resistivity and superconducting instability in ferroelectric metals
V. Zyuzin
(
(Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics
)
3:35 PM - 3:55 PM
4:00 PM
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
4:30 PM
Session 2. Chairman: ......
Session 2. Chairman: ......
4:30 PM - 6:10 PM
Switching between stable states of magnetization in SFS Josephson junctions on 3D topological insulator.
-
I. Rahmonov
(
BLTP - JINR
)
Switching between stable states of magnetization in SFS Josephson junctions on 3D topological insulator.
I. Rahmonov
(
BLTP - JINR
)
4:30 PM - 4:50 PM
4:50 PM
Peculiarities of nanomagnet dynamics coupled to Josephson junction
-
M. Nashaat
(
BLTP - JINR
)
Peculiarities of nanomagnet dynamics coupled to Josephson junction
M. Nashaat
(
BLTP - JINR
)
4:50 PM - 5:10 PM
Peculiarities of nanomagnet dynamics coupled to Josephson junction.
5:10 PM
Resonance properties of nanomagnet coupled to Josephson junction.
-
K. Kulikov
(
BLTP - JINR
)
Resonance properties of nanomagnet coupled to Josephson junction.
K. Kulikov
(
BLTP - JINR
)
5:10 PM - 5:30 PM
5:30 PM
Effect of electromagnetic radiation magnetic component on φ0 Josephson junction
-
E. Kovalenko
(
Center for the Development of Digital Technologies, Krasnogorsk, 143407 Moscow Region, Russia
)
Effect of electromagnetic radiation magnetic component on φ0 Josephson junction
E. Kovalenko
(
Center for the Development of Digital Technologies, Krasnogorsk, 143407 Moscow Region, Russia
)
5:30 PM - 5:50 PM
5:50 PM
Ability to control magnetization precesssion in a shunted φ0 junction.
-
S. AbdelMoneim
Ability to control magnetization precesssion in a shunted φ0 junction.
S. AbdelMoneim
5:50 PM - 6:10 PM
6:10 PM
End of the day
End of the day
6:10 PM - 6:30 PM
7:00 PM
Layered superconducting memory element based on diluted PdFe alloy.
-
V. Bolginov
(
ISSP RAS, Chernogolovka
)
Layered superconducting memory element based on diluted PdFe alloy.
V. Bolginov
(
ISSP RAS, Chernogolovka
)
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
7:40 PM
All-JJ logic circuits based on Josephson 0- and π-junctions
-
I. Soloviev
(
Lomonosov Moscow State University Skobeltsyn Institute of Nuclear Physics
)
All-JJ logic circuits based on Josephson 0- and π-junctions
I. Soloviev
(
Lomonosov Moscow State University Skobeltsyn Institute of Nuclear Physics
)
7:40 PM - 8:10 PM
9:15 PM
Transport properties of mesoscopic planar S-N/F-S Josephson junctions with strong ferromagnet
-
T. Golikova
(
ISSP RAS, Chernogolovka, Russia
)
Transport properties of mesoscopic planar S-N/F-S Josephson junctions with strong ferromagnet
T. Golikova
(
ISSP RAS, Chernogolovka, Russia
)
9:15 PM - 9:45 PM
Wednesday, July 12, 2023
9:30 AM
Session 1. Chairman: ...............
Session 1. Chairman: ...............
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Transport of non-equilibrium quasiparticles injected into a mesoscopic-size superconductor
-
K. Arutyunov
(
HSE University and Kapitza Institute RAS
)
Transport of non-equilibrium quasiparticles injected into a mesoscopic-size superconductor
K. Arutyunov
(
HSE University and Kapitza Institute RAS
)
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Superconducting hybrid structures with spin-orbit interaction
-
A. Neilo
(
Lomonosov Moscow State University
)
Superconducting hybrid structures with spin-orbit interaction
A. Neilo
(
Lomonosov Moscow State University
)
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Nonequilibrium phenomena in hybrid superconductor-ferromagnet structures.
-
V. Ryazanov
(
National University of Science and Technology MISIS, Moscow, Russia
)
Nonequilibrium phenomena in hybrid superconductor-ferromagnet structures.
V. Ryazanov
(
National University of Science and Technology MISIS, Moscow, Russia
)
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
12:30 PM
Lunch
Lunch
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Session 2. Chairman:..........
Session 2. Chairman:..........
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Обратный эффект Фарадея в сверхпроводниках с конечной щелью в спектре возбуждений.
-
A. Putilov
(
IPM RAS
)
Обратный эффект Фарадея в сверхпроводниках с конечной щелью в спектре возбуждений.
A. Putilov
(
IPM RAS
)
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
2:30 PM
Quantum Hall Bogoliubov Interferometer
-
V. Khrapai
(
ISSP RAS
)
Quantum Hall Bogoliubov Interferometer
V. Khrapai
(
ISSP RAS
)
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Finite momentum superconductivity in superconducting hybrids: Orbital mechanism
-
D. Vodolazov
(
Institute for Physics of Microstructures, Russian Academy of Sciences, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
)
Finite momentum superconductivity in superconducting hybrids: Orbital mechanism
D. Vodolazov
(
Institute for Physics of Microstructures, Russian Academy of Sciences, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
)
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
3:30 PM
Different models of superconducting spin valve
-
A. Kamashev
(
Zavoisky Physical-Technical Institute, FRC Kazan Scientific Center of RAS, 420029, Kazan, Russia
)
Different models of superconducting spin valve
A. Kamashev
(
Zavoisky Physical-Technical Institute, FRC Kazan Scientific Center of RAS, 420029, Kazan, Russia
)
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
4:30 PM
A. Dragos
-
A. Dragos
(
BLTP - JINR
)
A. Dragos
A. Dragos
(
BLTP - JINR
)
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Session 3. Chairman:......
Session 3. Chairman:......
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
5:00 PM
Collective excitations in superconducting systems at the magnetic surface of 3D T
-
T. Karabassov
(
HSE University
)
Collective excitations in superconducting systems at the magnetic surface of 3D T
T. Karabassov
(
HSE University
)
5:00 PM - 5:20 PM
5:20 PM
Disorder-induced trapping and antitrapping of vortices in type-II superconductors
-
A. Kopasov
(
Institute for Physics of Microstructures, Russian Academy of Sciences, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
)
Disorder-induced trapping and antitrapping of vortices in type-II superconductors
A. Kopasov
(
Institute for Physics of Microstructures, Russian Academy of Sciences, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
)
5:20 PM - 5:40 PM
5:40 PM
Universality of the spectrum of multiterminal SNS-junction
-
A. Posadskii
(
P.N.Lebedev Physical Institute
)
Universality of the spectrum of multiterminal SNS-junction
A. Posadskii
(
P.N.Lebedev Physical Institute
)
5:40 PM - 6:00 PM
Thursday, July 13, 2023
9:30 AM
Peculiarities of the density of states in SN junctions
-
Y. Fominov
(
Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics
)
Peculiarities of the density of states in SN junctions
Y. Fominov
(
Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics
)
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Session 1; Chairman: .......
Session 1; Chairman: .......
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
10:00 AM
Composite magnetic excitations in superconductor/magnet heterostructures
-
A. Bobkov
(
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology
)
Composite magnetic excitations in superconductor/magnet heterostructures
A. Bobkov
(
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology
)
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Multifractally-enhanced superconductivity in two-dimensional systems
-
I. Burmistrov
(
Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics
)
Multifractally-enhanced superconductivity in two-dimensional systems
I. Burmistrov
(
Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics
)
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
11:45 AM
Josephson vortex as a logical state of low dissipative devices
-
V. Stolyarov
(
MIPT
)
Josephson vortex as a logical state of low dissipative devices
V. Stolyarov
(
MIPT
)
11:45 AM - 12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Lunch
Lunch
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Ferromagnetic resonance in superconductor-ferromagnet hybrid structure
-
N. Pugach
(
HSE University, Russia
)
Ferromagnetic resonance in superconductor-ferromagnet hybrid structure
N. Pugach
(
HSE University, Russia
)
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Session 2. Chairman:...
Session 2. Chairman:...
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
2:30 PM
Resonance spin reversal in magnetic nanostructures
-
V. Yukalov
(
BLTP - JINR
)
Resonance spin reversal in magnetic nanostructures
V. Yukalov
(
BLTP - JINR
)
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Modelling of flux pinning mechanisms for tin-based inverted opals
-
N. Savitskaya
(
Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute NRC KI
)
Modelling of flux pinning mechanisms for tin-based inverted opals
N. Savitskaya
(
Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute NRC KI
)
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
3:30 PM
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Poster session
Poster session
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Posters
Posters
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
6:00 PM
Excursion and Banquet
Excursion and Banquet
6:00 PM - 6:25 PM
Friday, July 14, 2023
9:30 AM
Attraction and repulsion between a Néel-type magnetic skyrmion and a Pearl superconducting vortex
-
S. Apostoloff
(
Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics
)
Attraction and repulsion between a Néel-type magnetic skyrmion and a Pearl superconducting vortex
S. Apostoloff
(
Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics
)
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Session 1. Chairman: ......
Session 1. Chairman: ......
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
10:00 AM
Dynamical susceptibility of skyrmion crystal
-
V. Timofeev
(
NRC "Kurchatov Institute", Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute
)
Dynamical susceptibility of skyrmion crystal
V. Timofeev
(
NRC "Kurchatov Institute", Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute
)
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Multilayer hybrid structures with thin superconductive layers: from spin valve to phase logic elements
-
S. Bakurskiy
(
SINP, MSU, Russia
)
Multilayer hybrid structures with thin superconductive layers: from spin valve to phase logic elements
S. Bakurskiy
(
SINP, MSU, Russia
)
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
11:45 AM
Proximity effects in superconductor/antiferromagnet heterostructures
-
I. Bobkova
(
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology
)
Proximity effects in superconductor/antiferromagnet heterostructures
I. Bobkova
(
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology
)
11:45 AM - 12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Lunch
Lunch
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Session 2. Chairman:......
Session 2. Chairman:......
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The fate of non-magnetic defects in a topological superconductors with and without TRI
-
M. Mashkoori
(
K. N. Toosi University, Iran
)
The fate of non-magnetic defects in a topological superconductors with and without TRI
M. Mashkoori
(
K. N. Toosi University, Iran
)
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
2:30 PM
Landau-Zener-Stückelberg interferometry in hybrid quantum two-level systems in Josephson junction: modeling dynamics quantum alimentation.
-
D. Jérémie Edmond
(
University of Dschang, Cameroon
)
Landau-Zener-Stückelberg interferometry in hybrid quantum two-level systems in Josephson junction: modeling dynamics quantum alimentation.
D. Jérémie Edmond
(
University of Dschang, Cameroon
)
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Peculiar Physics of Heavy-Fermion Metals: Theory versus Experiment
-
V. Shaginyan
(
Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute named by B.P.Konstantinov of NRC «Kurchatov Institute»
)
Peculiar Physics of Heavy-Fermion Metals: Theory versus Experiment
V. Shaginyan
(
Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute named by B.P.Konstantinov of NRC «Kurchatov Institute»
)
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
3:30 PM
Superconducting current in mesa structures with an interlayer of strontium iridate - strong spin-orbit interaction material
-
A. Petrzhik
(
Kotelnikov IRE of RAS
)
Superconducting current in mesa structures with an interlayer of strontium iridate - strong spin-orbit interaction material
A. Petrzhik
(
Kotelnikov IRE of RAS
)
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
4:30 PM
Session 3. Chairman: ....
Session 3. Chairman: ....
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Thermal quantum correlation in two superconducting qubits
-
M. Pourkarimi
(
Department of Physics, Salman Farsi University of Kazerun, Kazerun, Iran
)
Thermal quantum correlation in two superconducting qubits
M. Pourkarimi
(
Department of Physics, Salman Farsi University of Kazerun, Kazerun, Iran
)
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Topologically protected qubit in helical crystal
-
R. Niyazov
(
Ioffe Institute
)
Topologically protected qubit in helical crystal
R. Niyazov
(
Ioffe Institute
)
5:00 PM - 5:20 PM
5:20 PM
Nonequilibrium superconductivity in InAs/Al nanowires.
-
E. Shpagina
(
Institute of Solid State Physics, RAS
)
Nonequilibrium superconductivity in InAs/Al nanowires.
E. Shpagina
(
Institute of Solid State Physics, RAS
)
5:20 PM - 5:40 PM
5:40 PM
Critical temperature of superconductor/antiferromagnet heterostructures
-
G. Bobkov
(
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology
)
Critical temperature of superconductor/antiferromagnet heterostructures
G. Bobkov
(
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology
)
5:40 PM - 6:00 PM
6:00 PM
End of the day
End of the day
6:00 PM - 6:20 PM
Saturday, July 15, 2023
9:30 AM
Session 1. Chairman:.......
Session 1. Chairman:.......
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Topological Josephson junction in transverse magnetic field
-
Y. Makhlin
(
HSE Physics & Landau Institute for theoretical physics
)
Topological Josephson junction in transverse magnetic field
Y. Makhlin
(
HSE Physics & Landau Institute for theoretical physics
)
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
10:00 AM
Спонтанные токи и генерация вихрей в гибридных структурах сверхпроводник/ферромагнетик с неоднородным обменным полем и эффектом Рашбы.
-
А. Самохвалов
(
Институт физики микростуктур РАН
)
Спонтанные токи и генерация вихрей в гибридных структурах сверхпроводник/ферромагнетик с неоднородным обменным полем и эффектом Рашбы.
А. Самохвалов
(
Институт физики микростуктур РАН
)
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Electromagnetic long ranged proximity effect in superconductor-ferromagnet structures
-
A. Buzdin
(
University of Bordeaux, LOMA UMR-CNRS 5798, F-33405, France
)
Electromagnetic long ranged proximity effect in superconductor-ferromagnet structures
A. Buzdin
(
University of Bordeaux, LOMA UMR-CNRS 5798, F-33405, France
)
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
11:45 AM
Nonlocal interlayer pairing and induced superconductivity in layered hybrid structures
-
A. Mel'nikov
(
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology
)
Nonlocal interlayer pairing and induced superconductivity in layered hybrid structures
A. Mel'nikov
(
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology
)
11:45 AM - 12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Lunch
Lunch
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
2:00 PM
Session 2. Chairman: ....
Session 2. Chairman: ....
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Study of superconductivity and magnetism in low-dimensional heterostructures by polarized neutron reflectometry.
-
V. Zhaketov
(
JINR
)
Study of superconductivity and magnetism in low-dimensional heterostructures by polarized neutron reflectometry.
V. Zhaketov
(
JINR
)
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
2:50 PM
Tunnel magnetoresistance and exchange interaction in superferromagnets
-
V. Kondratyev
(
JINR
)
Tunnel magnetoresistance and exchange interaction in superferromagnets
V. Kondratyev
(
JINR
)
2:50 PM - 3:10 PM
3:10 PM
Topological Hall effects in van der Waals magnets
-
K. Kesharpu
(
BLTP - JINR
)
Topological Hall effects in van der Waals magnets
K. Kesharpu
(
BLTP - JINR
)
3:10 PM - 3:30 PM
3:30 PM
Coffee Break
Coffee Break
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Workshop Closing
Workshop Closing
4:00 PM - 4:15 PM