22-28 April 2018
Montenegro
Europe/Podgorica timezone

Programme

                                                                                PROGRAMME

Sunday
22.04
Monday
23.04
Tuesday
24.04
Wednesday
25.04
Thursday
26.04
Friday
27.04
Saturday
28.04
Arrival 08.00-09.00 Breakfast
09.30-10.30
Welcome talk and opening
09.00-10.30
L5
M.Frontasyeva
09.00-10.30
L9
A.Ene
09.00-10.30
L13
L.Barandovski
09.00-10.30
L17 L.Barandovski
Departure
10.30-11.00 Break
11.00-12.30
L1
M.Frontasyeva /
A.Kamnev
11.00-12.30
L6
E. Steinnes
11.00-12.30
L10
D. Joksimovic
11.00-12.30
L14
A.Ioannidou
11.00-12.30
L18
A.Bugai
12.30-14.00
L2
M.Frontasyeva
12.30-15.00 Lunch 12.30-15.00
Lunch
14.00-15.00 Lunch 15.00-16.30
L19
P.Olko
15.00-16.30
L3
T.Trtić-Petrović
15.00-16.30
L7
T.Trtić-Petrović
15.00-16.30
L11
T.Trtić-Petrović
15.00-16.30
L15
M.Waligórski
16.40-17.30
L20
P.Olko
16.30-17.00 Break 17.40-18.30
L21
M.Waligórski
17.00-18.30
L4
A.Zhemchugov
17.00-18.30
L8
A.Zhemchugov
17.00-18.30
L12
A.Nechaev
17.00-18.30
L16
L.Petrik

18.30

Closure Discussions

Lunch
Dinner
18.30 Dinner
  1. Lambe Barandovski (2* 90 min)

USE OF PASIVE BIOMONITORING FOR DEPOSITION MONITORING OF TRACE ELEMENTS IN THE AIR IN THE REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA. STATISTICAL TREATMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL DATA

  1. Antoaneta Ene (2*90 min)

NUCLEAR TECHNIQUES BASED ON X-RAY AND PROMPT GAMMA-RAY EMISSION FOR THE ANALYSIS OF ENVIRONMENTAL MATERIALS

  1. M.V. Frontasyeva (2*90 min)

CURRENT STATUS AND FUTURE NEEDS OF NUCLEAR ANALYTICAL TECHNIQUES AND THEIR APPLICATIONS

     4. Alexandra Ioannidou (1*90 min)

RADIOACTIVE NUCLIDES IN THE ATMOSPHRE and MEASUREMENT TECHNIQUES FOR FAST ENVIRONMENTAL MAPPING OF CONTAMINATED SITES

     5. Aleksander Kamnev (1*90 min)

MARINE ECOLOGY (HYDROSPHERE ECOLOGY)
    
    6. Alexander Nechaev (1*90 min)

TRACK MEMBRANES AS A SUCCESSFUL EXAMPLE OF ION-TRACK TECHNOLOGIES APPLICATION: HISTORY AND STATE OF ART

    7.Paweł Olko (2*90 min)

PHYSICS AND TECHNOLOGY OF PROTON RADIOTHERAPY

    8. Lesli Petrik (1*90 min)

TRACK ETCHED MEMBRANES BASED NANOTECHNOLOGIES

    9.Tatjana Trtić-Petrović (3*90 min)

RADIOPHARMACEUTICALS IN DIAGNOSTIC AND THERAPEUTIC NUCLEAR MEDICINE

   10.Alexey Zhemchugov (2*90 min)

RADIATION DETECTORS AND MEDICAL IMAGING

   11. Michael. P. R. Waligórski (1*90 min)

TRACK STRUCTURE MODELLING IN RADIOBIOLOGY AND RADIATION DETECTION

  
12. Aleksandr N. BUGAI (1*90 min)

RADIOBIOLOGICAL RESEARCH AT JINR ACCELERATORS AND MODELLING OF RADIATION-INDUCED DISORDERS IN CENTRAL NERVOUS SYSTEM

  13. Danijela JOKSIMOVIC (1*90 min)

CONTENT OF HEAVY METALS  IN ECOSYSTEM MONTENEGRIN COAST AS A RESULT OF ENVIRONMENTAL POLLUTION

  14. Eiliv Steinnes (1*90 min)

IMPORTANCE OF CHEMICAL SPECIATION IN RADIOECOLOGICAL STUDIES