International Conference "Condensed Matter Research at the IBR-2" will be held ONLINE

Europe/Moscow
Frank Laboratory of Neutron Physics, Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (Dubna, Moscow region, Russia)

Frank Laboratory of Neutron Physics, Joint Institute for Nuclear Research

Dubna, Moscow region, Russia

Description

After modernization completed in 2011, the IBR high flux pulsed reactor renewed a regular operation and realization of the User Programme. Neutron scattering research at IBR-2 reactor covers different fields of condensed matter physics, materials science, chemistry, biophysical, geophysical and engineering sciences. At present, 200 experiments per year are performed by scientists from more than 20 countries at IBR-2 instruments in the framework of the User Programme.

The aim of the Conference on Condensed Matter Research at IBR-2 reactor, playing the role of the User Meeting, is to bring together the users of the neutron facility for discussion of recent experimental results, prospects of future research and development of IBR-2 instruments.

Participants
  • abdelkariem mohamed
  • Adrian Oponowicz
  • Adriana Savin
  • Adriana Żyła
  • ALEKSANDR FRANK
  • Aleksandr Ospennikov
  • Alexander Belushkin
  • Alexander Bugrov
  • Alexander Ioffe
  • Alexander Kuklin
  • Alexander Kwiatkowski
  • Alexandra Shulenina
  • Alexei Soloviev
  • Alexey Pakhnevich
  • Alexey Vlasov
  • Alina Pavlova
  • Alina Tomchuk
  • Anastasia Koryttseva
  • Anastasia Pavlova
  • Anastasia Visloguzova
  • Anatolii Nagornyi
  • Anatoly Balagurov
  • Andrei Sukhanov
  • Andrey MUSATOV
  • Andrey Shibaev
  • Andrzej Baczmański
  • Anita D Souza
  • Anna Kamynina
  • Anton Belogorlov
  • Anton Rutkauskas
  • Asif Nabiyev
  • Attila Lengyel
  • Ayman Abu Ghazal
  • Badmaarag Altangerel
  • Bekhzodjon Abdurakhimov
  • Borislav Angelov
  • Dagmar Faktorová
  • Daniel Merkel
  • Denis Devyaterikov
  • Denis Ilinov
  • Denis Kozlenko
  • Dmitry Korda
  • Dorina-Emilia Creanga
  • Dorota Chudoba
  • Dénes Lajos Nagy
  • Eduard Bocharov
  • Ekaterina Nikova
  • Elena Litvinenko
  • Elena Ushakova
  • Elena Yakunina
  • Emily Reynolds
  • Evgeni Popov
  • Evgenii Kolupaev
  • Evgeny Goremychkin
  • Evgeny Kravtsov
  • Evgeny Lukin
  • Ewa Juszyńska-Gałązka
  • Eyvaz Teymurov
  • Gabriel Carro
  • Gaspar González-Doncel
  • Gennady Kopitsa
  • German Kulin
  • Gizo Bokuchava
  • Gleb Valkovskiy
  • Hongliang Wang
  • Igor Gapon
  • Igor Golovin
  • Irina Saprykina
  • Ivan Bobrikov
  • Ivan Okhrimenko
  • Ivan Zel
  • Ivaylo Genov
  • Ivo Safarik
  • Jacek Kossak-Glowczewski
  • Jan Krawczyk
  • Jargalan Narmandakh
  • Joanna Hetmanczyk
  • Katarina SIPOSOVA
  • Kinga Jóźwiak
  • Kiril Krezhov
  • Kirill Murashov
  • Laura Millán García
  • Lebedev Dmitry
  • Lidiya Kalmykova
  • Lilia Anghel
  • Liliia Elnikova
  • Liying Sun
  • Lukasz Hetmanczyk
  • Lyubov Ivanova
  • Maksym Karpets
  • Maria Balasoiu
  • Marina Donets
  • Marina Makarova
  • Marta Klepacka
  • Maryna Kuzmenko
  • Maxim Diachkov
  • Meir Yerdauletov
  • Michal Rajnak
  • Mihail-Liviu Craus
  • Mikhail Avdeev
  • Mikhail Fedoseev
  • Mikhail M. Avdeev
  • Mikhail Semkin
  • Miroslaw Wróbel
  • Mohamed Anwar
  • Monika Kucerakova
  • Murat Kenessarin
  • Nadezhda Belozerova
  • Natalia Golosova
  • Natalia Tsvigun
  • Natalia Urusova
  • Natasha Moshnikova
  • Nicoleta Cornei
  • Nicoleta Iftimie
  • Nikolay Antropov
  • Norbert Kucerka
  • Nugzar Makhaldiani
  • Octavian Duliu
  • Oleg Shnyrkov
  • Oleksandr Artykulnyi
  • Oleksandr Tomchuk
  • Olga Ivanshina
  • Olga Lis
  • Otilia Ana Culicov
  • Paula Yael Steinberg
  • Pavel Alekseev
  • Pavel Zhuchkov
  • Pavol Hrubovcak
  • Pedro Netto da Silva
  • Przemysław Kot
  • Raul Victor Erhan
  • Ricardo Fernández Serrano
  • Roman Vinogradov
  • Rozina Steigmann
  • Ruslan Smyslov
  • Sabina-Emanuela Erhan
  • Sergey Bukhalovich
  • Sergey Bukhdruker
  • Sergey Grigoriev
  • Sergey Kichanov
  • Sergey Kozhevnikov
  • Sergey Rashchenko
  • Sofya Dolotova
  • Stanislav Fedotov
  • Stanislaw Dymek
  • Stepan Lushnikov
  • Svetlana Astaf'eva
  • Tatiana Ivankina
  • Tatiana Lychagina
  • Tatiana Zakharchenko
  • Tatyana Glushkova
  • Tatyana Vasilenko
  • Tetiana Nagorna
  • Thao T.P. Le
  • Tianfu LI
  • Timur Tropin
  • Tomas Kondela
  • Vadim Sikolenko
  • Vadim Skoi
  • Valentin Sadilov
  • Valentina Alfereva
  • Valeria Subbotina
  • Valery Shvetsov
  • Vasil Milkov
  • Vasily Lebedev
  • Viacheslav Em
  • Victor Aksenov
  • Viktor Bodnarchuk
  • Vladimir Egorov
  • Vladimir Zhaketov
  • Vsevolod Sudarev
  • Vyacheslav Molchanov
  • Wojciech Zając
  • Xiaobai Ma
  • Yahia Elbashar
  • Yana Zabrodskaya
  • Yehor Kosiachkin
  • Yulia Gorshkova
  • Yuri Antonov
  • Yuri Kulvelis
  • Yuri Nikitenko
  • Yurii Larichev
  • Yury Ryzhykau
  • Zhengyao Li
  • Илья Манухов
The agenda of this meeting is empty