128th session of the Scientific Council

Europe/Moscow
VIDEOCONFERENCE

VIDEOCONFERENCE

JINR, Dubna
00. Agenda
08. Endorsement of appointments
Proposals to Topical Plan 2021
Resolution of the previous session
Topical Plan 2021 (draft)
ZOOM
    • 3:00 PM 3:05 PM
      1. Opening of the session 5m
      Speaker: V. Matveev
    • 3:05 PM 3:10 PM
      2. Approval of the session Programme 5m
      Speaker: C. Borcea
    • 3:10 PM 4:00 PM
      3. Director's report 50m
      Speaker: V. Matveev
      Slides
    • 4:00 PM 4:15 PM
      4. Discussion of the Director's report 15m
      Speaker: C. Borcea
    • 4:15 PM 4:20 PM
      5. Appointment of the Editing Board for drafting the Resolution of the Scientific Council 5m
      Speaker: C. Borcea
    • 4:20 PM 5:20 PM
      6. Recommendations of the Programme Advisory Committees taken at the meetings in June-July 2020: 1h
    • 4:20 PM 4:40 PM
      – PAC for Particle Physics 20m
      Speaker: I. Tserruya
      Slides
    • 4:40 PM 5:00 PM
      – PAC for Nuclear Physics 20m
      Speaker: M. Lewitowicz
      Slides
    • 5:00 PM 5:20 PM
      – PAC for Condensed Matter Physics 20m
      Speaker: D. L. Nagy
      Slides
    • 5:20 PM 5:25 PM
      7. Jury's recommendations on the award of the V. Dzhelepov Prize 5m
      Speakers: V. Matveev , V. Shvetsov
      Slides
    • 5:25 PM 5:45 PM
      Break 20m
    • 5:44 PM 7:20 PM
      Closed session 1h 36m
    • 5:45 PM 6:15 PM
      8. Endorsement of appointments of FLNR Deputy Directors: 30m
      Speaker: C. Borcea
    • 5:45 PM 5:55 PM
      – proposal by the Director of FLNR for the appointments of Deputy Directors 10m
      Speaker: S. Sidorchuk
    • 5:55 PM 6:05 PM
      – discussion of the candidates 10m
    • 6:05 PM 6:15 PM
      – voting (through Zoom polling) 10m
    • 6:15 PM 7:15 PM
      9. General discussion. Adoption of the Resolution of the Scientific Council 1h
      Speaker: C. Borcea
      Document
    • 7:15 PM 7:20 PM
      10. Closing of the session 5m
      Speaker: V. Matveev