Quantum Field Theory at the Limits: from Strong Fields to Heavy Quarks

from Monday, 18 July 2016 (07:00) to Saturday, 30 July 2016 (17:00)
BLTP, JINR, Dubna, Russia

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
18 Jul 2016
19 Jul 2016
20 Jul 2016
21 Jul 2016
22 Jul 2016
23 Jul 2016
24 Jul 2016
25 Jul 2016
26 Jul 2016
27 Jul 2016
28 Jul 2016
29 Jul 2016
AM
08:00 --- Registration ---
09:00
Opening (until 09:10) ()
slides
09:10 Roman Zwicky   ()
Slides
10:10 --- Coffee break ---
10:30 Felix Karbstein   ()
Slides
11:30 Alexander Fedotov   ()
Slides
08:30 Roman Zwicky   ()
Slides
09:30 --- Coffee break ---
10:00 David Blaschke   ()
Slides
11:00 Alexander Fedotov   ()
Slides
08:30 Roman Zwicky   ()
Slides
09:30 --- Coffee break ---
10:00 Felix Karbstein   ()
Slides
11:00 Valery Lyubovitskij   ()
Slides
08:30 Juergen Koerner   ()
Slides
09:30 --- Coffee break ---
10:00 Felix Karbstein   ()
Slides
11:00 Daniel Seipt   ()
Slides
08:30 Andrey Grozin   ()
Slides
09:30 --- Coffee break ---
10:00 Andrey Grozin   ()
11:00 Daniel Seipt   ()
Slides
09:00
Social events (until 16:00) ()
08:30 Ahmed Ali   ()
Slides
09:30 --- Coffee break ---
10:00 Makoto Takizawa (Belle col.)   ()
Slides
11:00 Nikolay Krasnikov   ()
Slides
08:30 Ahmed Ali   ()
Slides
09:30 --- Coffee break ---
10:00 Alexey Zhemchugov (BESIII col.)   ()
Slides
11:00 Michal Czakon   ()
Slides
08:30 Ahmed Ali   ()
Slides
09:30 --- Coffee break ---
10:00 Michal Czakon   ()
11:00 Pietro Colangelo   ()
Slides
08:30 Jose Enrique Garcia Navarro (ATLAS col.)   ()
Slides
09:30 --- Coffee break ---
10:00 Michal Czakon   ()
Slides
11:00 Pietro Colangelo   ()
Slides
08:30 Anatoly Kotikov   ()
Slides
09:30 --- Coffee break ---
10:00 Ernst-Michael Ilgenfritz   ()
Slides
11:00 Sergei Nedelko   ()
Slides
PM
12:30 --- Lunch ---
14:00 Str. F.-exer.   ()
15:00 --- Coffee break ---
15:30 Stanislav Smolyansky   ()
Slides
16:30 Alexander Bednyakov   ()
Slides
17:00 Nayneshkumar Devlani   ()
Slides
12:00 --- Lunch ---
13:30 Str. F.-exer.   ()
14:30 --- Coffee break ---
15:00 Alexander Titov   ()
Slides
16:00 Dharmesh Rathaud   ()
Slides
16:30 Virendrasinh Kher   ()
Slides
12:00 --- Lunch ---
13:30 Str. F.-exer.   ()
14:30 --- Coffee break ---
15:00
NICA (until 17:00) ()
12:00 --- Lunch ---
13:30 Andrey Grozin   ()
Slides
14:30 --- Coffee break ---
15:00 Vladimir Galkin   ()
Slides
16:00 Muhammad Jamil Aslam   ()
Slides
16:30 Ishtiaq Ahmed   ()
Slides
12:00 --- Lunch ---
13:30 Mikhail Ivanov   ()
Slides
14:30 --- Coffee break ---
15:00 Alexander Parkhomenko   ()
Slides
16:00 Chien-Thang Tran   ()
Slides
16:30 Abdur Rehman   ()
Slides
12:00
Social Events (until 16:00) ()
12:00 --- Lunch ---
13:30 Nuno Leonardo (CMS col.)   ()
Slides
14:30 --- Coffee break ---
15:00 Pietro Santorelli   ()
Slides
16:00 Nikolai Korchagin   ()
Slides
12:00 --- Lunch ---
13:30 Rahul Sinha   ()
Slides
14:30 --- Coffee break ---
15:00 Gennady Lykasov   ()
Slides
16:00 Maxim Nefedov   ()
Slides
12:00 --- Lunch ---
13:30 Rahul Sinha   ()
Slides
14:30 --- Coffee break ---
15:00 Vladimir Saleev   ()
Slides
16:00 Evgenii Zhemchugov   ()
Slides
16:30 Yaroslav Klopot   ()
Slides
12:00 --- Lunch ---
13:30 Rudolf Faustov   ()
Slides
14:30 --- Coffee break ---
15:00 Bernardo Adeva (LHCb col.)   ()
Slides
16:00 Aidos Issadykov   ()
Slides
12:00 --- Lunch ---
13:30 Nikolai Kochelev   ()
Slides
14:30 --- Coffee break ---
15:00 Yury Surovcev   ()
Slides
16:00 Vladimir Voronin   ()
Slides