132nd session of the Scientific Council

Europe/Moscow
International Conference Centre (Hybrid format of holding)

International Conference Centre (Hybrid format of holding)

JINR, Dubna
00. Agenda
09. Elections
13. PAC memberships
Draft Seven-Year Plan for the Development of JINR for 2024-2030
ZOOM
  • Thursday, 29 September
    • 11:00 11:05
      1. Opening of the session 5m
      Speaker: G. Trubnikov
    • 11:05 11:10
      2. Approval of the session Programme 5m
      Speaker: S. Kilin
    • 11:10 12:00
      3. Report by the JINR Director 50m
      Speaker: G. Trubnikov
      Slides
    • 12:00 12:15
      4. Discussion of the Director's report 15m
      Speaker: S. Kilin
    • 12:15 12:20
      5. Appointment of the Editing Board for drafting the Resolution of the Scientific Council 5m
      Speaker: S. Kilin
    • 12:20 12:25
      6. Appointment of the Committee for the election of Director of the Bogoliubov Laboratory of Theoretical Physics (BLTP) 5m
      Speaker: S. Kilin
    • 12:25 13:25
      Lunch break 1h
    • 13:25 13:55
      7. Draft Seven-Year Plan for the Development of JINR for 2024–2030 30m
      Speaker: G. Trubnikov
      Slides
    • 13:55 14:15
      8. Discussion of the report (item 7) 20m
      Speaker: S. Kilin
    • 14:15 14:45
      Closed session (item 9)
      • 14:15
        9. Election of Director of BLTP: 30m
        Speaker: S. Kilin
        • – recommendations of the Election Committee 5m
          Speaker: Election Committee
        • – presentation by the candidate 10m
          Speaker: D. Kazakov
        • – discussion of the candidate 10m
        • – voting, counting of votes, announcement of the voting results 5m
    • 14:45 14:55
      10. On the Director of the Veksler and Baldin Laboratory of High Energy Physics (VBLHEP) and Deputy Directors of VBLHEP 10m
      Speaker: G. Trubnikov
      Slides
    • 14:55 15:00
      11. Announcement of vacancies of positions in the directorates of JINR Laboratories 5m
      Speaker: G. Trubnikov
  • Friday, 30 September
    • 11:00 11:30
      12. Scientific report "Experimental programme at MPD" 30m
      Speaker: V. Ryabov
      Slides
    • 11:30 11:45
      13. Activities of the JINR Programme Advisory Committees in 2023 and proposals for changes in their memberships 15m
      Speaker: G. Trubnikov
      Slides
    • 11:45 11:50
      14. Jury's recommendations on the award of the V. Dzhelepov Prize 5m
      Speaker: N. Russakovich
      Slides
    • 11:50 12:20
      15. Presentation of diplomas to the winners of JINR annual prizes for best scientific, methodological, technological, and applied research papers 30m
      Speakers: G. Trubnikov, S. Nedelko
    • 12:20 13:00
      Break 40m
    • 13:00 14:00
      16. General discussion. Adoption of the Resolution of the Scientific Council 1h
      Speaker: S. Kilin
      Document
    • 14:00 14:05
      17. Closing of the session 5m
      Speaker: G. Trubnikov