Focus on:
All days
1 Feb 2021
2 Feb 2021
3 Feb 2021
4 Feb 2021
5 Feb 2021
6 Feb 2021
7 Feb 2021
Indico style
Indico style - inline minutes
Indico style - numbered
Indico style - numbered + minutes
Indico Weeks View
Back to Conference View
Choose Timezone
Use the event/category timezone
Specify a timezone
Africa/Abidjan
Africa/Accra
Africa/Addis_Ababa
Africa/Algiers
Africa/Asmara
Africa/Bamako
Africa/Bangui
Africa/Banjul
Africa/Bissau
Africa/Blantyre
Africa/Brazzaville
Africa/Bujumbura
Africa/Cairo
Africa/Casablanca
Africa/Ceuta
Africa/Conakry
Africa/Dakar
Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Africa/Djibouti
Africa/Douala
Africa/El_Aaiun
Africa/Freetown
Africa/Gaborone
Africa/Harare
Africa/Johannesburg
Africa/Juba
Africa/Kampala
Africa/Khartoum
Africa/Kigali
Africa/Kinshasa
Africa/Lagos
Africa/Libreville
Africa/Lome
Africa/Luanda
Africa/Lubumbashi
Africa/Lusaka
Africa/Malabo
Africa/Maputo
Africa/Maseru
Africa/Mbabane
Africa/Mogadishu
Africa/Monrovia
Africa/Nairobi
Africa/Ndjamena
Africa/Niamey
Africa/Nouakchott
Africa/Ouagadougou
Africa/Porto-Novo
Africa/Sao_Tome
Africa/Tripoli
Africa/Tunis
Africa/Windhoek
America/Adak
America/Anchorage
America/Anguilla
America/Antigua
America/Araguaina
America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
America/Argentina/Catamarca
America/Argentina/Cordoba
America/Argentina/Jujuy
America/Argentina/La_Rioja
America/Argentina/Mendoza
America/Argentina/Rio_Gallegos
America/Argentina/Salta
America/Argentina/San_Juan
America/Argentina/San_Luis
America/Argentina/Tucuman
America/Argentina/Ushuaia
America/Aruba
America/Asuncion
America/Atikokan
America/Bahia
America/Bahia_Banderas
America/Barbados
America/Belem
America/Belize
America/Blanc-Sablon
America/Boa_Vista
America/Bogota
America/Boise
America/Cambridge_Bay
America/Campo_Grande
America/Cancun
America/Caracas
America/Cayenne
America/Cayman
America/Chicago
America/Chihuahua
America/Ciudad_Juarez
America/Costa_Rica
America/Creston
America/Cuiaba
America/Curacao
America/Danmarkshavn
America/Dawson
America/Dawson_Creek
America/Denver
America/Detroit
America/Dominica
America/Edmonton
America/Eirunepe
America/El_Salvador
America/Fort_Nelson
America/Fortaleza
America/Glace_Bay
America/Goose_Bay
America/Grand_Turk
America/Grenada
America/Guadeloupe
America/Guatemala
America/Guayaquil
America/Guyana
America/Halifax
America/Havana
America/Hermosillo
America/Indiana/Indianapolis
America/Indiana/Knox
America/Indiana/Marengo
America/Indiana/Petersburg
America/Indiana/Tell_City
America/Indiana/Vevay
America/Indiana/Vincennes
America/Indiana/Winamac
America/Inuvik
America/Iqaluit
America/Jamaica
America/Juneau
America/Kentucky/Louisville
America/Kentucky/Monticello
America/Kralendijk
America/La_Paz
America/Lima
America/Los_Angeles
America/Lower_Princes
America/Maceio
America/Managua
America/Manaus
America/Marigot
America/Martinique
America/Matamoros
America/Mazatlan
America/Menominee
America/Merida
America/Metlakatla
America/Mexico_City
America/Miquelon
America/Moncton
America/Monterrey
America/Montevideo
America/Montserrat
America/Nassau
America/New_York
America/Nome
America/Noronha
America/North_Dakota/Beulah
America/North_Dakota/Center
America/North_Dakota/New_Salem
America/Nuuk
America/Ojinaga
America/Panama
America/Paramaribo
America/Phoenix
America/Port-au-Prince
America/Port_of_Spain
America/Porto_Velho
America/Puerto_Rico
America/Punta_Arenas
America/Rankin_Inlet
America/Recife
America/Regina
America/Resolute
America/Rio_Branco
America/Santarem
America/Santiago
America/Santo_Domingo
America/Sao_Paulo
America/Scoresbysund
America/Sitka
America/St_Barthelemy
America/St_Johns
America/St_Kitts
America/St_Lucia
America/St_Thomas
America/St_Vincent
America/Swift_Current
America/Tegucigalpa
America/Thule
America/Tijuana
America/Toronto
America/Tortola
America/Vancouver
America/Whitehorse
America/Winnipeg
America/Yakutat
Antarctica/Casey
Antarctica/Davis
Antarctica/DumontDUrville
Antarctica/Macquarie
Antarctica/Mawson
Antarctica/McMurdo
Antarctica/Palmer
Antarctica/Rothera
Antarctica/Syowa
Antarctica/Troll
Antarctica/Vostok
Arctic/Longyearbyen
Asia/Aden
Asia/Almaty
Asia/Amman
Asia/Anadyr
Asia/Aqtau
Asia/Aqtobe
Asia/Ashgabat
Asia/Atyrau
Asia/Baghdad
Asia/Bahrain
Asia/Baku
Asia/Bangkok
Asia/Barnaul
Asia/Beirut
Asia/Bishkek
Asia/Brunei
Asia/Chita
Asia/Choibalsan
Asia/Colombo
Asia/Damascus
Asia/Dhaka
Asia/Dili
Asia/Dubai
Asia/Dushanbe
Asia/Famagusta
Asia/Gaza
Asia/Hebron
Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Asia/Hong_Kong
Asia/Hovd
Asia/Irkutsk
Asia/Jakarta
Asia/Jayapura
Asia/Jerusalem
Asia/Kabul
Asia/Kamchatka
Asia/Karachi
Asia/Kathmandu
Asia/Khandyga
Asia/Kolkata
Asia/Krasnoyarsk
Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Asia/Kuching
Asia/Kuwait
Asia/Macau
Asia/Magadan
Asia/Makassar
Asia/Manila
Asia/Muscat
Asia/Nicosia
Asia/Novokuznetsk
Asia/Novosibirsk
Asia/Omsk
Asia/Oral
Asia/Phnom_Penh
Asia/Pontianak
Asia/Pyongyang
Asia/Qatar
Asia/Qostanay
Asia/Qyzylorda
Asia/Riyadh
Asia/Sakhalin
Asia/Samarkand
Asia/Seoul
Asia/Shanghai
Asia/Singapore
Asia/Srednekolymsk
Asia/Taipei
Asia/Tashkent
Asia/Tbilisi
Asia/Tehran
Asia/Thimphu
Asia/Tokyo
Asia/Tomsk
Asia/Ulaanbaatar
Asia/Urumqi
Asia/Ust-Nera
Asia/Vientiane
Asia/Vladivostok
Asia/Yakutsk
Asia/Yangon
Asia/Yekaterinburg
Asia/Yerevan
Atlantic/Azores
Atlantic/Bermuda
Atlantic/Canary
Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Atlantic/Faroe
Atlantic/Madeira
Atlantic/Reykjavik
Atlantic/South_Georgia
Atlantic/St_Helena
Atlantic/Stanley
Australia/Adelaide
Australia/Brisbane
Australia/Broken_Hill
Australia/Darwin
Australia/Eucla
Australia/Hobart
Australia/Lindeman
Australia/Lord_Howe
Australia/Melbourne
Australia/Perth
Australia/Sydney
Canada/Atlantic
Canada/Central
Canada/Eastern
Canada/Mountain
Canada/Newfoundland
Canada/Pacific
Europe/Amsterdam
Europe/Andorra
Europe/Astrakhan
Europe/Athens
Europe/Belgrade
Europe/Berlin
Europe/Bratislava
Europe/Brussels
Europe/Bucharest
Europe/Budapest
Europe/Busingen
Europe/Chisinau
Europe/Copenhagen
Europe/Dublin
Europe/Gibraltar
Europe/Guernsey
Europe/Helsinki
Europe/Isle_of_Man
Europe/Istanbul
Europe/Jersey
Europe/Kaliningrad
Europe/Kirov
Europe/Kyiv
Europe/Lisbon
Europe/Ljubljana
Europe/London
Europe/Luxembourg
Europe/Madrid
Europe/Malta
Europe/Mariehamn
Europe/Minsk
Europe/Monaco
Europe/Moscow
Europe/Oslo
Europe/Paris
Europe/Podgorica
Europe/Prague
Europe/Riga
Europe/Rome
Europe/Samara
Europe/San_Marino
Europe/Sarajevo
Europe/Saratov
Europe/Simferopol
Europe/Skopje
Europe/Sofia
Europe/Stockholm
Europe/Tallinn
Europe/Tirane
Europe/Ulyanovsk
Europe/Vaduz
Europe/Vatican
Europe/Vienna
Europe/Vilnius
Europe/Volgograd
Europe/Warsaw
Europe/Zagreb
Europe/Zurich
GMT
Indian/Antananarivo
Indian/Chagos
Indian/Christmas
Indian/Cocos
Indian/Comoro
Indian/Kerguelen
Indian/Mahe
Indian/Maldives
Indian/Mauritius
Indian/Mayotte
Indian/Reunion
Pacific/Apia
Pacific/Auckland
Pacific/Bougainville
Pacific/Chatham
Pacific/Chuuk
Pacific/Easter
Pacific/Efate
Pacific/Fakaofo
Pacific/Fiji
Pacific/Funafuti
Pacific/Galapagos
Pacific/Gambier
Pacific/Guadalcanal
Pacific/Guam
Pacific/Honolulu
Pacific/Kanton
Pacific/Kiritimati
Pacific/Kosrae
Pacific/Kwajalein
Pacific/Majuro
Pacific/Marquesas
Pacific/Midway
Pacific/Nauru
Pacific/Niue
Pacific/Norfolk
Pacific/Noumea
Pacific/Pago_Pago
Pacific/Palau
Pacific/Pitcairn
Pacific/Pohnpei
Pacific/Port_Moresby
Pacific/Rarotonga
Pacific/Saipan
Pacific/Tahiti
Pacific/Tarawa
Pacific/Tongatapu
Pacific/Wake
Pacific/Wallis
US/Alaska
US/Arizona
US/Central
US/Eastern
US/Hawaii
US/Mountain
US/Pacific
UTC
Save
Europe/Moscow
English (United Kingdom)
Deutsch (Deutschland)
English (United Kingdom)
English (United States)
Español (España)
Français (France)
Italiano (Italia)
Polski (Polska)
Português (Brasil)
Türkçe (Türkiye)
Čeština (Česko)
Монгол (Монгол)
Русский (Россия)
Українська (Україна)
中文 (中国)
Login
SCIENCE BRINGS NATIONS TOGETHER
Actual Cosmology
1 Feb 2021, 10:45
→
7 Feb 2021, 18:00
Europe/Moscow
ZOOM
ZOOM
BLTP JINR, Dubna, Russia
Alexander Filippov
(
BLTP JINR
)
,
Alexey Starobinsky
(
Landau Inst.
)
Description
poster.pdf
schedule.pdf
Participants
Abdo Mohamed Shitewy
Alexander Ayriyan
ali vahedi
Amjad Ashoorioon
Andrei Onishchenko
ankita jangid
Arnab Chaudhuri
Aytadzh Allakhverdieva
Basant Magdy
Boris Merzlikin
Borislav Spassov
Chitta Ranjan Das
Daniela Kirilova
David Alvarez-Castillo
Egor Sozinov
Ekaterina Kriukova
Elsayed Tayel
Erwin Renzo Franco Diaz
Gerson Steve Vargas Bejar
Guillermo Enrique Alemán López
HADDAD Abdelhamid
Haidar Sheikhahmadi
Hossein Ardehali
Hossein Mos'hafi
Igor Kakorin
Irina Bormotova
Irina Pirozhenko
Karam Chand
Khaled Khattab
Kostadin Gaminchev
Liubov Panasenko
Luis Daniel Guevara Urbina
Luis León Andonayre
Mahdi Sadegh
Mahshid Vafaeizade
Mansour Hassan
Maria Savina
Maria Skugoreva
Maria-Jose Guzman
Marina Usova
Martín Bravo
Maryam Khademi
Matthew Segal
Meghna Rathore
Mehdi Es-haghi
Miguel Andrade
Mykyta Dmytriiev
Nguyen Hoang Vu
Nikita Kolganov
Nikita Muzhichkov
Nikita Nedelko
nooshin alinezhadi
Noshad Khosravi Largani
Nugzar Makhaldiani
Rajnish Shakya Singh
Renu Dhayal
Roger Cahuina
Ruslan Ferov
Saboura sadat Zamani
saneli alcides carbajal vigo
Saumia Paandiat
Sebastian Bahamonde
seddigheh tizchang
Seyed Ali Hosseini Mansoori
Shiladitya Porey
Shohonov Denis
Sina Hooshangi
somayye Mahmoudi
Soroush Shakeri
Suvas Chandra Chaudhary
Teofilo Vargas
Tereza Vardanyan
Tursynbek Yernazarov
Valentin Deliyski
Vesselin Gueorguiev
Vladimir Bytyev
Акмарал Тюлемисова
Жомарт Тюлемисов
Николай Поздняков
Юрий Голубев
Contact:
diastp@theor.jinr.ru
+74962164747
Monday, 1 February
Mon, 1 Feb
Tue, 2 Feb
Wed, 3 Feb
Thu, 4 Feb
Fri, 5 Feb
Sat, 6 Feb
Sun, 7 Feb
10:50
→
11:00
Openning
10m
Speakers
:
Dmitry Kazakov
(
BLTP JINR
)
,
Alexander Filippov
(
BLTP JINR
)
11:00
→
12:00
Introduction to cosmology - I
1h
Speaker
:
Alexey Toporensky
(
SAI MSU
)
Lecture 1
Toporensky_1-2.pdf
12:10
→
13:10
Introduction to cosmology - II
1h
Speaker
:
Alexey Toporensky
(
SAI MSU
)
Lecture 2
13:10
→
15:00
Lunch
1h 50m
15:00
→
16:00
Gravitational waves: introduction - I
1h
Speaker
:
Anton Baushev
(
BLTP JINR
)
gravwaves_eng.pdf
Lecture 1
16:10
→
17:10
Gravitational waves: introduction - II
1h
Speaker
:
Anton Baushev
(
BLTP JINR
)
Lecture 2
Tuesday, 2 February
Mon, 1 Feb
Tue, 2 Feb
Wed, 3 Feb
Thu, 4 Feb
Fri, 5 Feb
Sat, 6 Feb
Sun, 7 Feb
11:00
→
12:00
The simplest viable inflationary models - I
1h
Speaker
:
Alexey Starobinsky
(
Landau Inst.
)
Dubna-2021.pdf
Lecture 1
12:10
→
13:10
The simplest viable inflationary models - II
1h
Speaker
:
Alexey Starobinsky
(
Landau Inst.
)
Lecture 2
13:10
→
15:00
Lunch
1h 50m
15:00
→
16:00
Einstein-Cartan cosmology - I
1h
Speaker
:
Mikhail Shaposhnikov
Lecture 1
16:10
→
17:10
Einstein-Cartan cosmology - II
1h
Speaker
:
Mikhail Shaposhnikov
Lecture 2
Wednesday, 3 February
Mon, 1 Feb
Tue, 2 Feb
Wed, 3 Feb
Thu, 4 Feb
Fri, 5 Feb
Sat, 6 Feb
Sun, 7 Feb
11:00
→
12:00
Dark Matter Candidates: selected examples - I
1h
Speaker
:
Dmitry Gorbunov
(
INR RAS
)
Lecture 1
12:10
→
13:10
Dark Matter Candidates: selected examples - II
1h
Speaker
:
Dmitry Gorbunov
(
INR RAS
)
Lecture 2
13:10
→
15:00
Lunch
1h 50m
15:00
→
16:00
The simplest viable inflationary models - III
1h
Speaker
:
Alexey Starobinsky
(
Landau Inst.
)
Lecture 3
16:10
→
17:10
Certain aspects of teleparallel and multi-dimensional gravity
1h
Speaker
:
Alexey Toporensky
(
SAI MSU
)
Lecture 3
Toporensky_1-2.pdf
Thursday, 4 February
Mon, 1 Feb
Tue, 2 Feb
Wed, 3 Feb
Thu, 4 Feb
Fri, 5 Feb
Sat, 6 Feb
Sun, 7 Feb
11:00
→
12:00
Dark Matter Candidates: selected examples - III
1h
Speaker
:
Dmitry Gorbunov
(
INR RAS
)
Lecture 3
12:10
→
13:10
Dark Matter Candidates: selected examples - IV
1h
Speaker
:
Dmitry Gorbunov
(
INR RAS
)
Lecture 4
13:10
→
14:30
Lunch
1h 20m
14:30
→
15:30
Instantons and quantum fluctuations
1h
Speaker
:
Vyacheslav Mukhanov
(
Munich U.
)
Lecture 1
QInstantons - 1.pdf
15:40
→
16:40
Non-singular black hole
1h
Speaker
:
Vyacheslav Mukhanov
(
Munich U.
)
BHremnant - 20190918_14281612345678910111213141516171819.pdf
Lecture 2
Friday, 5 February
Mon, 1 Feb
Tue, 2 Feb
Wed, 3 Feb
Thu, 4 Feb
Fri, 5 Feb
Sat, 6 Feb
Sun, 7 Feb
11:00
→
12:00
Astrophysical constraints on primordial black holes - I
1h
Speaker
:
Konstantin Postnov
(
SAI MSU
)
Lecture 2
Postnov_PBH_2021.pdf
12:10
→
13:10
Astrophysical constraints on primordial black holes - II
1h
Speaker
:
Konstantin Postnov
(
SAI MSU
)
Lecture 2
13:10
→
15:00
Lunch
1h 50m
15:00
→
16:00
Black holes, primordial and others - I
1h
Speaker
:
Alexander Dolgov
Dolgov-Dubna-2021.pdf
Lecture 1
16:10
→
17:10
Some questions of quantum cosmology - I
1h
Speaker
:
Alexander Kamenshchik
(
Bologna U. and Landau Inst.
)
Kamen-Dubna2021talk.pdf
Lecture 2
Saturday, 6 February
Mon, 1 Feb
Tue, 2 Feb
Wed, 3 Feb
Thu, 4 Feb
Fri, 5 Feb
Sat, 6 Feb
Sun, 7 Feb
11:00
→
12:00
Some questions of quantum cosmology - II
1h
Speaker
:
Alexander Kamenshchik
(
Bologna U. and Landau Inst.
)
Lecture 2
12:10
→
13:10
A mathematical model of Eternal Cosmology
1h
Speaker
:
Alexander Filippov
(
BLTP JINR
)
atf-rep-sc.pdf
13:10
→
15:00
Lunch
1h 50m
15:00
→
16:00
Cosmological bounce and genesis: approaches and problems - I
1h
Speaker
:
Valery Rubakov
(
INR RAS
)
jinr-school-bounce-genesis-feb2021.pdf
Lecture 1
16:10
→
17:10
Cosmological bounce and genesis: approaches and problems - II
1h
Speaker
:
Valery Rubakov
(
INR RAS
)
Lecture 2
Sunday, 7 February
Mon, 1 Feb
Tue, 2 Feb
Wed, 3 Feb
Thu, 4 Feb
Fri, 5 Feb
Sat, 6 Feb
Sun, 7 Feb
11:00
→
12:00
Black holes, primordial and others - II
1h
Speaker
:
Alexander Dolgov
Lecture 2
12:10
→
13:10
Nuclear equation of state and phase transitions, and their astrophysical implications
1h
Speaker
:
Evgeny Kolomeitsev
(
BLTP JINR
)
Astro-HIC-2021.pdf
Lecture
13:10
→
13:30
Closing
20m