9th International Conference "Distributed Computing and Grid Technologies in Science and Education" (GRID'2020)

from Monday, 7 September 2020 (08:00) to Friday, 11 September 2020 (19:05)


        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
7 Sep 2020
8 Sep 2020
9 Sep 2020
10 Sep 2020
11 Sep 2020
AM
08:00 --- Registration at the LIT Conference Hall ---
09:00
Plenary reports (until 10:50) (Conference Hall)
10:50 --- Coffee ---
11:10
Plenary reports (until 12:30) (Conference Hall)
08:00
Plenary reports (until 10:00) (Conference Hall)
10:00 --- Coffee ---
10:20
Plenary reports (until 12:30) (Conference Hall)
08:00
Plenary reports (until 11:00) (Conference Hall)
11:00 --- Boat and Picnic Party ---
08:00
Plenary reports (until 10:00) (LIT Conference Hall)
10:00 --- Coffee ---
10:30
Plenary reports (until 12:30) (LIT Conference Hall)
09:00
Plenary reports (until 10:00) ()
10:00 --- Coffe ---
10:30
12. Bioinformatics (until 11:45) ()
10:30
9. Consolidation and integration of distributed resources (until 11:30) (406A)
10:30
Technologies, Architectures, Models of Distributed Computing Systems (until 11:45) ()
PM
12:30 --- Lunch ---
13:30
11. Big data Analytics, Machine learning (until 14:30) (Conference Hall)
13:30
7. Desktop grid technologies and volunteer computing (until 14:30) (406B)
13:30
Scientific, industry and business applications in distributed computing systems, education (until 14:30) ()
14:30 --- Coffee ---
15:00
11. Big data Analytics, Machine learning (until 16:00) (Conference Hall)
15:00
7. Desktop grid technologies and volunteer computing (until 16:00) (406B)
15:00
Scientific, industry and business applications in distributed computing systems, education (until 15:45) (310)
16:00
Poster Session (until 17:00) (4th floor)
17:00 --- Welcome Party ---
12:30 --- Lunch ---
13:30
10. Databases, Distributed Storage systems, Datalakes (until 15:00) (406A)
13:30
2. Operation, monitoring, optimization in distributed computing systems (until 15:00) (406B)
13:30
4.Scientific, industry and business applications in distributed computing systems, education (until 15:00) (310)
13:30
8. High performance computing, CPU architectures, GPU, FPGA (until 15:00) (Conference Hall)
15:00 --- Coffee ---
15:30
10. Databases, Distributed Storage systems, Datalakes (until 16:15) (406A)
15:30
2. Operation, monitoring, optimization in distributed computing systems (until 17:15) (406B)
15:30
4.Scientific, industry and business applications in distributed computing systems, education (until 16:30) (310)
15:30
8. High performance computing, CPU architectures, GPU, FPGA (until 17:00) (Conference Hall)
12:30 --- Lunch ---
13:30
11. Big data Analytics, Machine learning (until 15:00) (406A)
13:30
3. Middleware and services for production-quality infrastructures (until 15:00) (406B)
13:30
6. Cloud computing, Virtualization (until 15:00) (310)
13:30
8. High performance computing, CPU architectures, GPU, FPGA (until 15:00) (Conference Hall)
15:00 --- Coffee ---
15:30
11. Big data Analytics, Machine learning (until 17:30) (406A)
15:30
3. Middleware and services for production-quality infrastructures (until 16:30) (406B)
15:30
6. Cloud computing, Virtualization (until 17:15) (310)
15:30
8. High performance computing, CPU architectures, GPU, FPGA (until 17:00) ()
12:00 --- Closing ---
13:00 --- Lunch ---