47th meeting of the PAC for Nuclear Physics

from to (Europe/Moscow)
at International Conference Centre
JINR, Dubna
Material:
00. Agenda word filedown arrow 04.1. GERDA pdf filedown arrow 04.2. Super Nemo pdf filedown arrow 04.3. BAIKAL pdf filedown arrow 04.4.1. DANSS word file pdf filedown arrow 04.4.2. GEMMA-III pdf filedown arrow 04.5.1. EDELWEISS-LT pdf filedown arrow 04.5.2. Theme pdf filedown arrow 05. PAC Meeting_Vizit to DLNP_Photo unknown type filedown arrow 06. Factory of SHE word filedown arrow 07. ACCULINA-2 word filedown arrow pdf filedown arrow 08. BLTP Themes word file pdf filedown arrow 09. Scientific Reports word filedown arrow 12. POSTERS word filedown arrow 47 PAC Meeting_Photo unknown type filedown arrow audio unknown type filedown arrow
Go to day
  • Wednesday, 17 January 2018
    • 10:00 - 10:05 1. Opening of the meeting 5'
      Speaker: M. Lewitowicz
      Material: Slides powerpoint file
    • 10:05 - 10:25 2. Implementation of the recommendations of the previous PAC meeting 20'
      Speaker: M. Lewitowicz
      Material: Slides powerpoint file
    • 10:25 - 10:50 3. Information on the Resolution of the 122nd session of the JINR Scientific Council (September 2017) and on the decisions of the JINR Committee of Plenipotentiaries (November 2017) 25'
      Speaker: M. Itkis
      Material: Slides powerpoint file
    • 10:50 - 13:10 4. Report on the theme "Non-Accelerator Neutrino Physics and Astrophysics" and proposals for their extension: 2h20'
    • 10:51 - 11:11 4.1. Project GERDA (G&M) 20'
      Referees: F. Piquemal, C. Petitjean, Guinyun  Kim, V. Garvin, Yu. Shitov
      Speaker: K. Gusev
      Material: Slides pdf file
    • 11:10 - 11:30 4.2. Project SuperNEMO 20'
      Referees: F. Piquemal, C. Petitjean, J. Suhonen, A. Starostin, Yu. Efremenko
      Speaker: Yu. Shitov
      Material: Slides pdf file
    • 11:25 - 11:45 Coffee break
    • 11:45 - 12:05 4.3. Project BAIKAL 20'
      Referees: Z. Vilakazi, V. Ostashko, A. Olshevskiy, S. Troitsky
      Speaker: I. Belolaptikov
      Material: Slides powerpoint file
    • 12:05 - 12:45 4.4. Projects conducted at the Kalinin Nuclear Power Plant: 40'
    • 12:06 - 12:26 4.4.1. Project DANSS 20'
      Referees: I. Štekl, V. Ostashko, Guinyun  Kim, A. Serebrov, Yu. Gurov
      Speaker: V. Egorov
      Material: Slides powerpoint file
    • 12:25 - 12:45 4.4.2. Project GEMMA-III 20'
      Referees: Z. Vilakazi, F. Piquemal, S. Voronov, A. Barabash
      Speaker: A. Lubashevsky
      Material: Slides pdf file
    • 12:45 - 13:10 4.5. Project EDELWEISS-LT, summary on the theme "Non-Accelerator Neutrino Physics and Astrophysics" and proposals for their extension 25'
      Referees: Z. Vilakazi, F. Piquemal, C. Petitjean, A. Gladyshev, D. Naumov
      Speaker: E. Yakushev
      Material: Slides powerpoint file
    • 13:10 - 14:00 5. Visit to the Dzhelepov Laboratory of Nuclear Problems 50'
      Speakers: N. Skobelev, V. Bednyakov
    • 14:00 - 15:00 Lunch break
    • 15:00 - 15:20 6. Status of the Factory of Superheavy Elements 20'
      Referees: S. Hofmann, M. Lewitowicz, V. Ostashko
      Speakers: V. Semin, A. Popeko
      Material: Slides powerpoint file
    • 15:20 - 15:40 7. Commissioning of the ACCULINNA-2 fragment separator 20'
      Referees: C. Beck, A. Korsheninnikov, E. Vardaci
      Speaker: A. Fomichev
      Material: Slides powerpoint file
    • 15:40 - 16:10 8. Report on the theme "Theory of Nuclear Structure and Nuclear Reactions" and proposal for a new theme 30'
      Referees: C. Beck, A. Korsheninnikov, M. Lewitowicz, E. Vardaci
      Speaker: N. Antonenko
      Material: Slides pdf file
    • 16:30 - 16:50 Coffee break
    • 16:50 - 18:05 9. Scientific reports: 1h15'
    • 16:51 - 17:16 9.1. "Study of vorticity and hyperon polarization in nuclear collisions within the NICA energy range" 25'
      Speaker: V. Toneev
      Material: Slides powerpoint file
    • 17:15 - 17:40 9.2. "Application of multinucleon transfer reactions to the synthesis of neutron-rich nuclei" 25'
      Speaker: A. Karpov
      Material: Slides powerpoint file
    • 17:40 - 18:05 9.3. "Neutron activation analysis of arsenic and mercury content in human remains of the XVI-XVII centuries from the Moscow Kremlin necropoleis" 25'
      Speakers: T. Panova, A. Dmitriev
    • 18:05 - 18:45 10. General discussion 40'
  • Thursday, 18 January 2018
    • 09:30 - 10:00 11. Meeting of the PAC members with the JINR Directorate (closed discussion) 30'
    • 10:00 - 10:40 12. Poster presentations by young scientists 40'
    • 10:00 - 10:40 Coffee break (together with poster presentations)
    • 10:40 - 10:50 General conclusion on the poster presentations 10'

      Сlosed session:
    • 10:50 - 11:10 13. Proposals for the agenda of the next PAC meeting 20'
    • 11:10 - 11:30 14. PAC recommendations 20'
      Material: document word file
    • 13:00 - 13:10 15. Closing of the meeting 10'
    • 19:00 - 21:00 Concert in the House of Scientists 2h0'