7th Collaboration Meeting of the BM@N Experiment at the NICA Facility

Europe/Moscow
Conference Hall, Building 215 (VBLHEP)

Conference Hall, Building 215

VBLHEP

Dubna, Russia
Vladimir Kekelidze (LHEP, JINR) , Mikhail Kapishin (JINR, LHEP) , Richard Lednicky (JINR Dubna)
Description
Sponsored by the JINR VBLHEP
Participants
  • Adam Kisiel
  • Aleksandr Makankin
  • Alexander Chebotov
  • Alexander Ivashkin
  • Alexander Izvestnyy
  • Alexander KUBANKIN
  • Alexander Sorin
  • Alexander Yakovlev
  • Alexander Zinchenko
  • Alexandr Prozorov
  • Alexandra Friesen
  • Alexey Stavinskiy
  • Anastasia Khukhaeva
  • Andrei Driuk
  • Andrei Driuk
  • Andrei Galavanov
  • Andrej Kugler
  • Andrey Kiryakov
  • Andrey RESHETIN
  • Anna Maksymchuk
  • Antoni Ciszewski
  • Arkadiy Taranenko
  • Artem Petrosyan
  • Bogdan Topko
  • Christian Joachim Schmidt
  • Daniel Wielanek
  • David Blaschke
  • Dmitry Baranov
  • Dmitry Dryablov
  • Dmitry Egorov
  • Eduard Atkin
  • Egor Tsvetkov
  • Ekaterina Streletskaya
  • Elena Kulish
  • Elena Litvinenko
  • Elena Volkova
  • Eli Piasetzky
  • Elizaveta Zherebtsova
  • Evgeny Alexandrov
  • Evgeny Lavrik
  • Evgeny Zubarev
  • Fedor Guber
  • Geidar Agakishiev
  • Genis Musulmanbekov
  • Hans Rudolf Schmidt
  • Igor Alexandrov
  • Igor Pelevanyuk
  • Igor Rufanov
  • Ilnur Gabdrakhmanov
  • Ilya Selyuzhenkov
  • Irina Filozova
  • Itzhak Tserruya
  • Ivan Slepov
  • Johann Heuser
  • Julian Kahlbow
  • Khachik Abraamyan
  • Konstantin Gertsenberger
  • Konstantin Mashitsin
  • Krystian Roslon
  • Ksenia Alishina
  • Lalyo Kovachev
  • Mahboubeh Shahrbaf Motlagh
  • Maksym Teklishyn
  • Maria Patsyuk
  • Mariana Shopova
  • Marina Golubeva
  • Mateusz Cierniak
  • Mikhail Kapishin
  • Mikhail Matveyev
  • Mikhail Merkin
  • Mikhail Rumyantsev
  • Mikhail Shitenkov
  • Mikhail Zavertyaev
  • Natalia Baranova
  • Natalia Molokanova
  • Nikita Lashmanov
  • Nikita Sukhov
  • Nikolay Karpushkin
  • Nikolay Voytishin
  • Oleg Gavrishchuk
  • Oleg Teryaev
  • Oskar Warmusz
  • Pavel Batyuk
  • Petar Dulov
  • Peter Klimai
  • Peter Senger
  • Petr Chudoba
  • Rafał Lewandków
  • Rasuljon Kattabekov
  • Semen Piyadin
  • Sergei Merts
  • Sergei Nemnyugin
  • Sergey Afanasiev
  • Sergey Golovnya
  • Sergey Morozov
  • Sergey Nepochatykh
  • Sergey Sedykh
  • Sergey Sergeev
  • Sudhir Pandurang Rode
  • Svetlana Gertsenberger
  • Svetlana Reshetova
  • Tatiana Treatykova
  • Timur Atovullaev
  • Udita Shukla
  • Valentin Ustinov
  • Vasilii Plotnikov
  • VASILISA LENIVENKO
  • Veronika Vasendina
  • Victor Rogov
  • Vitaly Shumikhin
  • Vitaly Shutov
  • Vlada Kutergina
  • Vladimir Kekelidze
  • Vladimir Leontyev
  • Vladimir Palichik
  • Vladimir Spaskov
  • Vladimir Yurevich
  • Wojciech Zabolotny
  • Yulia Topko
  • Yuri Murin
  • Yurii Kopylov
  • Yuriy Uzikov
  • Yury Potrebenikov
  • Yury Stepanenko
  • Zamyatin Nikolay
  • Олег Тарасов
  • Юрий Петухов
    • 10:00 13:00
      Analysis meeting Room 347, Building 215

      Room 347, Building 215

      VBLHEP

      https://jinr.webex.com/meet/BERDS
      Convener: Alexander Zinchenko (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)
      • 10:00
        Status of C+A data analysis (Run 6) 20m Room 347, Building 215

        Room 347, Building 215

        VBLHEP

        https://jinr.webex.com/meet/BERDS
        Speaker: Yury Stepanenko
      • 10:20
        ZDC response study in CC@4AGeV (Run6) 15m Room 347, Building 215

        Room 347, Building 215

        VBLHEP

        https://jinr.webex.com/meet/BERDS
        Speaker: Elizaveta Zherebtsova (Ms.)
      • 10:35
        Methods of centrality determination in AuAu@4.5 AGeV with FHCal and and fragments hodoscope 15m Room 347, Building 215

        Room 347, Building 215

        VBLHEP

        https://jinr.webex.com/meet/BERDS
        Speaker: Nikolay Karpushkin (Institute for Nuclear Research of the Russian Academy of Sciences)
      • 10:50
        Recent progress in #Lambda^{0}-reconstruction with argon data 20m Room 347, Building 215

        Room 347, Building 215

        VBLHEP

        https://jinr.webex.com/meet/BERDS
        Speaker: Pavel Batyuk (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)
      • 11:10
        Coffee Break 30m Conference Hall, Building 215 (VBLHEP)

        Conference Hall, Building 215

        VBLHEP

      • 11:40
        The Status of Identification in Argon Run, TOF400 20m Room 347, Building 215

        Room 347, Building 215

        VBLHEP

        https://jinr.webex.com/meet/BERDS
        Speaker: Vasily Plotnikov (VBLHEP JINR)
      • 12:00
        TOF particle indetification in Argon data run 7 20m Room 347, Building 215

        Room 347, Building 215

        VBLHEP

        https://jinr.webex.com/meet/BERDS
        Speaker: Lalyo Kovachev (Dimitrov)
      • 12:20
        Analysis of fragment production in C + p reaction on the SRC data 20m Room 347, Building 215

        Room 347, Building 215

        VBLHEP

        https://jinr.webex.com/meet/BERDS
        Speaker: Andrei Driuk
      • 12:40
        Application of the Vector Finder toolkit for track reconstruction in BM@N 20m Room 347, Building 215

        Room 347, Building 215

        VBLHEP

        https://jinr.webex.com/meet/BERDS
        Speaker: Alexander Zinchenko (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)
    • 10:00 13:00
      Detector meeting Conference Hall Building 215

      Conference Hall Building 215

      VBLHEP

      https://jinr.webex.com/meet/detector_meeting
      Convener: Anna Maksymchuk (JINR)
      • 10:00
        Upgrade of the trigger system 20m Conference Hall Building 215

        Conference Hall Building 215

        VBLHEP

        https://jinr.webex.com/meet/detector_meeting
        Speaker: Sergey Sedykh (JINR)
      • 10:20
        Status of the GEM/CSC tracking systems 20m Conference Hall Building 215

        Conference Hall Building 215

        VBLHEP

        https://jinr.webex.com/meet/detector_meeting
        Speaker: Elena Kulish (JINR)
      • 10:40
        Status of the ECAL 20m Conference Hall Building 215

        Conference Hall Building 215

        VBLHEP

        https://jinr.webex.com/meet/detector_meeting
        Speaker: Sergei Afanasiev (JINR)
      • 11:00
        Status of FHCal and forward charged fragments hodoscopes 20m Conference Hall Building 215

        Conference Hall Building 215

        VBLHEP

        https://jinr.webex.com/meet/detector_meeting
        Speaker: Sergey Morozov (Institute for Nuclear Research RAS)
      • 11:20
        Coffee Break 20m Conference Hall Building 215 (VBLHEP)

        Conference Hall Building 215

        VBLHEP

      • 11:40
        Ion beam pipe for BM@N experiment, current status and schedule 20m Conference Hall Building 215

        Conference Hall Building 215

        VBLHEP

        https://jinr.webex.com/meet/detector_meeting
        Speaker: Aleksandr Kubankin
      • 12:00
        Magnetic field measurements of the SP-41 magnet 20m Conference Hall Building 215

        Conference Hall Building 215

        VBLHEP

        https://jinr.webex.com/meet/detector_meeting
        Speaker: Roman Shindin (JINR)
      • 12:20
        The impact of materials and frames on trigger protons and recoil fragments 15m Conference Hall Building 215

        Conference Hall Building 215

        VBLHEP

        https://jinr.webex.com/meet/detector_meeting
        Speaker: Sergey Nepochatykh (JINR)
      • 12:35
        Simulation of magnetic shielding for PMTs next to SP-41 magnet 15m Conference Hall Building 215

        Conference Hall Building 215

        VBLHEP

        https://jinr.webex.com/meet/detector_meeting
        Speaker: Timur Atovullaev (Kazakhstan)
      • 12:50
        Report on development of the carbon beam pipe for BM@N 10m Conference Hall Building 215

        Conference Hall Building 215

        VBLHEP

        https://jinr.webex.com/meet/detector_meeting
        Speaker: Petr Chudoba
    • 10:00 13:00
      Software meeting NICA Hall Building 215

      NICA Hall Building 215

      VBLHEP

      https://jinr.webex.com/meet/bmn_software
      Convener: Konstantin Gertsenberger (JINR)
    • 13:00 14:00
      Lunch 1h Canteen

      Canteen

      VBLHEP

    • 14:00 16:40
      Plenary I Conference Hall, Building 215

      Conference Hall, Building 215

      VBLHEP

      Dubna, Russia
      Convener: Mikhail Merkin (SINP MSU)
      • 14:00
        Welcome 5m Conference Hall

        Conference Hall

        VBLHEP

        https://jinr.webex.com/meet/bmn_software
        Speaker: Vladimir Kekelidze (LHEP, JINR)
      • 14:05
        Status of the BM@N experiment 20m Conference Hall

        Conference Hall

        VBLHEP

        https://jinr.webex.com/meet/bmn_software
        Speaker: Mikhail Kapishin (JINR, LHEP)
      • 14:25
        Upgrade of the BM@N detectors 30m Conference Hall

        Conference Hall

        VBLHEP

        https://jinr.webex.com/meet/bmn_software
        Speaker: Anna Maksymchuk (JINR)
      • 14:55
        Status of the Booster and Nuclotron 30m Conference Hall

        Conference Hall

        VBLHEP

        https://jinr.webex.com/meet/bmn_software
        Speaker: Evgeny Syresin (Joint Institute for Nuclear Researches)
      • 15:25
        Coffee Break 15m Conference Hall, Building 215 (VBLHEP)

        Conference Hall, Building 215

        VBLHEP

      • 15:40
        STS tracking system for BM@N 30m Conference Hall

        Conference Hall

        VBLHEP

        https://jinr.webex.com/meet/bmn_software
        Speaker: Yuri Murin
      • 16:10
        Forward Silicon Tracker and beam detectors 30m Conference Hall

        Conference Hall

        VBLHEP

        https://jinr.webex.com/meet/bmn_software
        Speaker: Bogdan Topko (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)
    • 16:40 18:00
      IB Meeting https://indico.jinr.ru/event/2092/ (Zoom Room)

      https://indico.jinr.ru/event/2092/

      Zoom Room

      Convener: Hans Rudolf Schmidt (University of Tuebingen/GSI)
    • 10:00 15:00
      Plenary II Conference Hall, Building 215

      Conference Hall, Building 215

      VBLHEP

      Dubna, Russia
      • 10:00
        Summary of the analysis meeting 30m Conference Hall

        Conference Hall

        VBLHEP

        https://jinr.webex.com/meet/bmn_software
        Speaker: Alexander Zinchenko (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)
      • 10:30
        Summary of the detector meeting 30m Conference Hall

        Conference Hall

        VBLHEP

        https://jinr.webex.com/meet/bmn_software
        Speaker: Sergey Sedykh (JINR)
      • 11:00
        Coffee Break 20m Conference Hall, Building 215 (VBLHEP)

        Conference Hall, Building 215

        VBLHEP

      • 11:20
        BM@N software development and summary of the software meeting 25m Conference Hall

        Conference Hall

        VBLHEP

        https://jinr.webex.com/meet/bmn_software
        Speaker: Konstantin Gertsenberger (JINR)
      • 11:45
        Status of the BM@N simulation and data reconstruction 25m Conference Hall

        Conference Hall

        VBLHEP

        https://jinr.webex.com/meet/bmn_software
        Speaker: Sergei Merts (JINR, LHEP)
      • 12:10
        Update on physics case and observables of the BM@N heavy-ion program 20m Conference Hall

        Conference Hall

        VBLHEP

        https://jinr.webex.com/meet/bmn_software
        Speaker: Peter Senger (GSI)
      • 12:30
        Discussion of the results and upgrade status 30m Conference Hall

        Conference Hall

        VBLHEP

        https://jinr.webex.com/meet/bmn_software
        Speaker: Mikhail Kapishin (JINR, LHEP)
      • 13:00
        Lunch 1h Canteen (VBLHEP)

        Canteen

        VBLHEP

      • 14:00
        Preparation for the SRC run 30m Conference Hall

        Conference Hall

        VBLHEP

        https://jinr.webex.com/meet/bmn_software
        Speaker: Julian Kahlbow
      • 14:30
        Coffee break and end of the Meeting 30m Conference Hall, Building 215 (VBLHEP)

        Conference Hall, Building 215

        VBLHEP