5th Collaboration Meeting of the BM@N Experiment at the NICA Facility

Europe/Moscow
Videoconference (VBLHEP)

Videoconference

VBLHEP

Dubna, Russia
Mikhail Kapishin (JINR, LHEP), Vladimir Kekelidze (LHEP, JINR)
Description
Sponsored by the JINR VBLHEP
Participants
  • Alekandr Baranov
  • Aleksie Sheremetev
  • Alexander Ivashkin
  • Alexander Kovalenko
  • Alexander Nozik
  • Alexander Zinchenko
  • Alexandr Chebotov
  • Alexey Kurepin
  • Alexey Stavinskiy
  • Andrei Galavanov
  • Andrej Kugler
  • Andrey Reshetin
  • Anna Maksymchuk
  • Antoni Ciszewski
  • Arkadiy Taranenko
  • Armen Sedrakian
  • Artem Petrosyan
  • Arthur Serazetdinov
  • Bogdan Topko
  • David Blaschke
  • Denis Azarov
  • Dmitriy Baranov
  • Dmitriy Sakulin
  • Dmitry Blau
  • Dmitry Egorov
  • Dmitry Normanov
  • Eduard Atkin
  • Ekaterina Streletskaya
  • Ekaterina Tsapulina
  • Elena Kulish
  • Evgeny Zubarev
  • Fedor Guber
  • Gaganova Mariia
  • Genis Musulmanbekov
  • HAN DONG
  • Hans Rudolf Schmidt
  • Ilnur Gabdrakhmanov
  • Ilya Selyuzhenkov
  • Irina Musikhina
  • Itzhak Tserruya
  • Ivan Bulbakov
  • Ivan Slepov
  • Julian Kahlbow
  • Konstantin Gertsenberger
  • Krystian Roslon
  • Kseniia Alishina
  • Lalyo Kovachev
  • Maria Patsyuk
  • Mariana Shopova
  • Marina Golubeva
  • Maxim Zuev
  • Mikhail Kapishin
  • Mikhail Merkin
  • Mikhail Rumyantsev
  • Mikhail Shitenkov
  • Mikhail Zavertyaev
  • Natalia Baranova
  • Natalia Zhigareva
  • Natalya Barbashina
  • Nikita Balashov
  • Nikita Lashmanov
  • Nikita Sukhov
  • Nikolay Karpushkin
  • Nikolay Voytishin
  • Oleg Gavrishchuk
  • Oleg Tarasov
  • Oleg Toritsyn
  • Pavel Batyuk
  • Pavel Ivanov
  • Pavel Rukoyatkin
  • Petar Dulov
  • Peter Klimai
  • Peter Senger
  • Petr Alekseev
  • Przemyslaw Rokita
  • Rafał Lewandków
  • Rasuljon Kattabekov
  • Semen Piyadin
  • Sergei Merts
  • Sergei Nemnyugin
  • Sergey Afanasiev
  • sergey igolkin
  • Sergey movchan
  • Sergey Sedykh
  • Tatiana Tretyakova
  • Thomas Aumann
  • Tomasz Starecki
  • Valentin Ustinov
  • Valery Sosnovtsev
  • Vasilii Plotnikov
  • Vasilisa Lenivenko
  • Victor Rogov
  • Vitalii Burtsev
  • Vitaly Shumikhin
  • Vitaly Shutov
  • Vlada Kutergina
  • Vladimir Elsha
  • Vladimir Leontyev
  • Vladimir Palchik
  • Vladimir Yurevich
  • Wojciech Zabolotny
  • Yulia Ivanova
  • Yuri Murin
  • Yuri Petukhov
  • Yury Kopylov
  • Yury Stepanenko
  • Zamyatin Nikolay
  • Геннадий Ососков
    • 10:00 13:45
      Parallel sessions: Analysis Meeting Cisco Webex meeting room (LHEP)

      Cisco Webex meeting room

      LHEP

      https://jinr.webex.com/meet/analysis
      Convener: Alexander Zinchenko (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)
    • 10:00 13:00
      Parallel sessions: Detector meeting Cisco Webex meeting room (LHEP)

      Cisco Webex meeting room

      LHEP

      https://jinr.webex.com/meet/detector_meeting
      Convener: Anna Maksymchuk (JINR)
    • 10:00 13:00
      Parallel sessions: Software meeting Cisco Webex meeting room (LHEP)

      Cisco Webex meeting room

      LHEP

      https://jinr.webex.com/meet/bmn_software
      Convener: Konstantin Gertsenberger (JINR)
      • 10:00
        New architecture of the information services for BM@N 20m Cisco meeting room

        Cisco meeting room

        LHEP

        https://jinr.webex.com/meet/bmn_software
        Speaker: Ivan Slepov (JINR)
      • 10:20
        Geometry Design for the BM@N detectors: status and preparation for the next run 20m Cisco meeting room

        Cisco meeting room

        LHEP

        Cisco meeting room
        Speaker: Dmitry Baranov (tuta)
      • 10:40
        Status of Geometry Database development for the BM@N experiment 15m Cisco meeting room

        Cisco meeting room

        LHEP

        Cisco meeting room
        Speaker: Evgeny Aleksandrov (LIT, JINR)
      • 10:55
        Online Electronic Logbook Improvement for the future BM@N runs 15m Cisco Webex meeting room

        Cisco Webex meeting room

        LHEP

        https://jinr.webex.com/meet/bmn_software
        Speaker: alexandr chebotov (lit)
      • 11:10
        Break 20m Cisco Webex meeting room (LHEP)

        Cisco Webex meeting room

        LHEP

        https://jinr.webex.com/meet/bmn_software
      • 11:30
        Workflow Services for distributed processing BM@N data 15m Cisco Webex meeting room

        Cisco Webex meeting room

        LHEP

        https://jinr.webex.com/meet/bmn_software
        Speaker: Artem Petrosyan (JINR)
      • 11:45
        Modernized Supercomputer Govorun as a computing environment for BM@N data processing 15m Cisco Webex meeting room

        Cisco Webex meeting room

        LHEP

        https://jinr.webex.com/meet/bmn_software
        Speaker: Maxim Zuev (JINR)
      • 12:00
        Incorporating Docker into BM@N software development process 15m Cisco Webex meeting room

        Cisco Webex meeting room

        LHEP

        https://jinr.webex.com/meet/bmn_software
        Speaker: Mr Nikita Balashov (JINR)
      • 12:15
        Simulation of data processing centers for the BM@N experiment on the basis of the probability approach 15m Cisco Webex meeting room

        Cisco Webex meeting room

        LHEP

        https://jinr.webex.com/meet/bmn_software
        Speaker: Daria PRYAHINA (LIT, JINR)
      • 12:30
        Modification of simulation, reconstruction and quality assurance modules of the BmnRoot software 15m Cisco Webex meeting room

        Cisco Webex meeting room

        LHEP

        https://jinr.webex.com/meet/bmn_software
        Speaker: Sergei Nemnyugin (Saint-Petersburg State University)
      • 12:45
        Visualization and auxiliary tools development in BM@N experiment 15m Cisco Webex meeting room

        Cisco Webex meeting room

        LHEP

        https://jinr.webex.com/meet/bmn_software
        Speaker: Peter Klimai (MIPT)
    • 13:00 14:00
      Break 1h
    • 14:00 14:20
      Status of the BM@N experiment 20m Cisco Webex meeting room (LHEP)

      Cisco Webex meeting room

      LHEP

      https://jinr.webex.com/jinr/j.php?MTID=m7cb739356a9346bfd5b69770005837a4
      Speaker: Mikhail Kapishin (JINR, LHEP)
    • 14:20 14:50
      Upgrade of the BM@N detectors 30m Cisco Webex meeting room (LHEP)

      Cisco Webex meeting room

      LHEP

      https://jinr.webex.com/jinr/j.php?MTID=m7cb739356a9346bfd5b69770005837a4
      Speaker: Anna Maksymchuk (JINR)
    • 14:50 15:15
      Upgrade of the beam pipe, beam detectors and trigger system 25m Cisco Webex meeting room (LHEP)

      Cisco Webex meeting room

      LHEP

      https://jinr.webex.com/jinr/j.php?MTID=m7cb739356a9346bfd5b69770005837a4
      Speaker: Sergey Sedykh (JINR)
    • 15:15 15:40
      STS tracking system for BM@N 25m Cisco Webex meeting room (LHEP)

      Cisco Webex meeting room

      LHEP

      https://jinr.webex.com/jinr/j.php?MTID=m7cb739356a9346bfd5b69770005837a4
      Speaker: Dmitrii Dementev (JINR LHEP)
    • 15:40 16:00
      Break 20m
    • 16:00 18:00
      IB meeting Cisco Webex meeting room (LHEP)

      Cisco Webex meeting room

      LHEP

      https://indico.jinr.ru/event/1257/
    • 10:00 10:25
      Forward silicon detectors 25m Cisco Webex meeting room (LHEP)

      Cisco Webex meeting room

      LHEP

      https://jinr.webex.com/jinr/j.php?MTID=m3d6303d726715e2f95506067a844a03b
      Speaker: Bogdan Topko (Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)
    • 10:25 10:40
      DAQ for STS 15m Cisco Webex meeting room (LHEP)

      Cisco Webex meeting room

      LHEP

      https://jinr.webex.com/jinr/j.php?MTID=m3d6303d726715e2f95506067a844a03b
      Speaker: Dmitrii Dementev (JINR LHEP)
    • 10:40 10:50
      DAQ for BM@N 10m Videoconference

      Videoconference

      VBLHEP

      Dubna, Russia
      Speaker: Andrey Shchipunov (JINR)
    • 10:50 11:10
      Break 20m
    • 11:10 11:35
      Status of the BM@N simulation and data reconstruction 25m Cisco Webex meeting room (LHEP)

      Cisco Webex meeting room

      LHEP

      https://jinr.webex.com/jinr/j.php?MTID=m3d6303d726715e2f95506067a844a03b
      Speaker: Sergei Merts (JINR, LHEP)
    • 11:35 12:00
      BM@N software development 25m Cisco Webex meeting room (LHEP)

      Cisco Webex meeting room

      LHEP

      https://jinr.webex.com/jinr/j.php?MTID=m3d6303d726715e2f95506067a844a03b
      Speaker: Konstantin Gertsenberger (JINR)
    • 12:00 12:30
      SRC status and analysis 30m Cisco Webex meeting room (LHEP)

      Cisco Webex meeting room

      LHEP

      https://jinr.webex.com/jinr/j.php?MTID=m3d6303d726715e2f95506067a844a03b
      Speaker: Julian Kahlbow